Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connection between Hatia and Bhopal

14302/Σ Hatia Bhopal fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 02 2013 (10:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+810m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-114:05+42m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1914:53+192m??1339.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1817:15+1915m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2419:00+2410m??1582.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2419:55+255m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+362m??1760.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1300:20+1610m??2891.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+500:30+1110m??2891.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+1701:48+171m??2995.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+2203:03+231m??21082.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3604:45+415m??21188.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+4705:05+472m??21206.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4906:30+505m??21280.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+5108:25+515m??21419.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:0410:38+1:0510m??21572.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:3411:57+1:345m??21669.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:3314:05+1:375m??21788.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:14+1:3114:15+1:321m??21792.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:4415:00+1:435m??21841.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:46-??21975.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site