Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connection between Hatia and Bhopal

14302/Σ Hatia Bhopal fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 02 2013 (10:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+4??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+810m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+714:05+132m??1268.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3714:53+372m??1340.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4317:15+5015m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5519:00+5410m??1583.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5219:55+535m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0821:45+1:082m??1761.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3700:20+3810m??2891.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1:1600:30+1:1710m??2891.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+5701:48+571m??2995.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1:0503:03+1:061m??21082.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:2004:45+1:265m??21188.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+1:3105:05+1:312m??21206.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:4506:30+1:455m??21280.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2:0408:25+2:075m??21419.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+2:4510:38+2:5210m??21572.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3:2811:57+3:305m??21669.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3:4614:05+3:255m??21788.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:14+3:2714:15+3:291m??21792.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+3:4015:00+3:405m??21841.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+3:33-??21975.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site