Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14303/Σ Hatia Bhopal good connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 02 2013 (10:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+422:45+145m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+192m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+542m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2403:30+3115m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2505:20+2610m??2583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+906:20+305m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2906:43+292m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2708:35+285m??2761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2011:05+2510m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+4711:15+4810m??2891.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+5412:03+551m??2952.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+5612:38+571m??2995.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+5214:05+531m??21082.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+4516:00+475m??21189.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+5017:25+492m??21275.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3718:05+4910m??21281.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+4918:36+482m??21291.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+5218:58+522m??21319.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+4719:36+472m??21361.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#21/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+4520:14+442m??21404.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2021:35+2310m??21464.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1023:10+1625m??21520.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#24/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+222m??21560.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+2400:16+242m??31612.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#26/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+2400:40+252m??31645.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+3001:00+322m??31673.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4601:55+4910m??31745.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2504:00+2320m??31853.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#30|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1905:46+381m??31977.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#31|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+25-??31985.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site