Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection between Bhopal and Hatia, the two Capital cities.

14305/Σ Bhopal Hatia Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 02 2013 (10:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 745 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+2??10.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+1115:52+112m??16.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1516:18+152m??136.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m??174.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+1517:40+1810m??192.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+402m??1141.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+4118:35+412m??1159.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+4318:51+432m??1178.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+4719:12+472m??1209.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+4719:37+492m??1237.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+5419:52+542m??1253.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+5420:19+542m??1284.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+4421:06+442m??1334.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+4421:25+4410m??1337.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#15%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+3222:08+322m??1375.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#16%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+2023:00+235m??1426.051387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+5000:11+502m??2484.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+5400:35+542m??2514.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+4501:25+452m??2551.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20/==/BUH•Burhar (3 PFs)•  01:46+4401:48+442m??2571.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+4402:00+442m??2579.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4602:18+463m??2592.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+5302:59+552m??2643.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#24/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+1:0003:57+592m??2697.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+5004:17+492m??2713.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+3805:20+5215m??2745.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1708:55+1715m??2745.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+2409:44+252m??2798.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2512:07+282m??2949.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3813:40+3710m??21050.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#31/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+20-??21217.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site