Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 01:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 01:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is always reservation available for both these trains (even just a day before traveling!) and also you get free lunch while coming to Bhopal !!

14306/Σ Varanasi Bhopal Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 02 2013 (11:08AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 817 km  1 xfers
#1. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 46m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 59m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
Bhopal Junction/BPL

1 xfers. 7 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11108
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+9??10.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+2818:06+292m??116.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+3518:14+352m??123.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+3918:22+412m??128.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#5%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+3718:39+392m??136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+4518:51+452m??144.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+4719:01+462m??153.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+5119:10+532m??160.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#9%==%SQN•Sarai Kansrai (2 PFs)•  19:28+5219:30+532m??170.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+5219:40+532m??175.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  19:55+5419:57+542m??188.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+5320:10+532m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#13/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1021:20+142m??1122.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#14%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1021:40+182m??1128.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+2922:25+3925m??1135.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#16/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+1:1022:45+1:103m??1142.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0123:13+1:012m??1179.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18%==%BRGBargarh  23:29+1:0123:31+1:022m??1196.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+5723:48+572m??1212.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+4500:30+485m??2234.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+5400:58+562m??2265.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:16+572m??2281.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+5901:36+1:002m??2302.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:0101:51+1:022m??2316.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#25%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+5502:32+5810m??2334.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#26%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:0903:30+1:242m??2388.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+1:2703:50+1:292m??2409.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+1:2804:05+1:322m??2418.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#29%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+1:3204:30+1:332m??2440.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+1:3904:50+1:392m??2461.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+1:1805:45+1:182m??2494.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+1:1906:00+1:192m??2504.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#33%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+5207:15+5710m??2525.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 3h 46m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1110:51+108m??2525.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1711:41+162m??2615.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09202.0
#36/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  13:50+2313:55+235m??2817.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site