Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coonecting Bhopal and Hatia on Sunday (so on Monday morning you can catch your work!)

14308/Σ Bhopal Hatia (Sunday) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 02 2013 (11:21AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2466 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2026 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2815:29+295m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3816:08+383m??1147.090340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4216:39+432m??1191.035426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+518:32+82m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+919:35+810m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1719:44+182m??1317.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1221:40+1710m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3323:00+3410m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3001:14+302m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+802:50+1625m??2775.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+804:00+1110m??2831.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJP•Shujalpur (3 PFs)•  05:18+105:20+52m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+605:55+62m??2976.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+907:10+275m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+3407:22+342m??21020.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2009:15+245m??21106.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+3810:39+531m??21191.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+2510:52+251m??21204.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+3011:01+322m??21212.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+4112:13+412m??21299.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00+3314:55+1455m??21403.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+3515:49+342m??21466.070265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2516:49+262m??21533.078318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:45+2417:47+242m??21606.094353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+3818:09+382m??21638.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3018:55+325m??21668.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+5219:40+5110m??21711.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#29/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+1:0520:35+1:052m??21776.043273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+4421:55+4315m??21822.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#31/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+5222:48+505m??21875.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:09+5423:11+542m??21905.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0723:55+1:055m??21955.080218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  00:40+5600:42+552m??32015.021209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:15+4601:20+1:065m??32026.042236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+1202:45+195m??32026.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+3304:13+3610m??32127.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32167.0
#38/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+4506:50+455m??32294.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+4407:10+435m??32301.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#40/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+332m??32360.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#41/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+2709:15+265m??32413.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#42/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+21-??32466.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site