Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coonecting Bhopal and Hatia on Sunday (so on Monday morning you can catch your work!)

14308/Σ Bhopal Hatia (Sunday) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 02 2013 (11:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2881 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2027 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0110.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2615:29+285m01103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3716:08+373m01147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4416:39+442m01191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+118:32+132m01255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1519:35+1510m31310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2319:44+242m11317.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2421:40+3010m01442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4223:00+4210m21550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3001:14+302m02735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25-102:50+1125m02775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+004:00+310m32831.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJP•Shujalpur (3 PFs)•  05:18+705:20+72m02934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+705:55+62m02976.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-907:10+115m421014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+1807:22+192m021020.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+175m021106.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+2011:01+212m121213.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2912:13+292m021299.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00+2214:55+555m621404.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+3215:49+322m221466.070265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2316:49+242m421534.078319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#23/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)17:45+2717:47+252m021607.094353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+3318:09+322m121639.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2518:55+255m321669.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3019:40+3110m521712.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#27/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+3320:35+332m321776.043273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2621:55+2615m221823.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3222:48+295m021876.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#30/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:09+3623:11+362m021906.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+4423:55+435m021955.080218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#32/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  00:40+5300:42+532m032015.018209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3812.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+3001:40+4020m332027.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832 - Buffer: 9m
111 intermediate stations01:00414.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+3502:45+405m142441.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#35/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+2604:13+2610m242542.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32167.0
#36/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+2906:50+295m042709.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2807:10+275m142716.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#38/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2308:15+232m142776.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#39/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+2009:15+205m142828.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#40/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+10-042881.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site