Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quite fast connection between Bhopal and Hatia. This is a friday only connection.

14309/Σ Bhopal Hatia (Weekday) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 02 2013 (11:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 2128 km  1 xfers
#1. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1688 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#2/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10-221:15+05m??169.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47129.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+523:12+310m??1198.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#4/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+212m??2345.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+903:15+810m??2459.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+005:05+410m??2556.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+805:38+81m??2597.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-608:25+1115m??2739.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+110:30+810m??2831.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1414:15+1810m??21076.071416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#11%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+2115:35+205m??21165.049387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33125.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+132m??21290.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/APR•Anuppur Junction (4 PFs)•  18:45+1618:50+175m??21331.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+2419:34+252m??21382.048618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1521:55+2015m??21484.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+2822:48+255m??21537.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1601:40+3220m??31688.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+1002:45+175m??31688.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+3104:13+3410m??31789.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32167.0
#20/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+4306:50+435m??31956.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+4207:10+415m??31963.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3108:15+312m??32022.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+255m??32075.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#24/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+20-??32128.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site