Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Guna Link

1431/Σ Bhopal Guna Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 12 2012 (16:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 258 km  1 xfers
#1. 61631/Bhopal Bina MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51609/Bina Guna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guna Junction/GUNA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Guna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Bina MEMU/61631
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:35+1??10.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  10:50+1110:51+171m??111.065507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  10:58+1810:59+191m??119.035475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  11:14+1311:15+141m??127.062445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  11:24+1511:25+171m??137.072444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  11:31+1911:32+211m??144.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+252m??153.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/SORISorai (3 PFs)  11:51+2811:52+281m??159.071429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  11:59+3012:00+311m??167.075420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  12:06+3512:08+352m??175.064433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  12:17+3712:18+381m??184.075432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  12:25+4012:27+412m??193.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  12:39+4112:40+411m??1103.044420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  12:53+4312:54+441m??1112.059408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  13:03+4313:05+432m??1121.048413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (3 PFs)  13:15+5813:16+1:001m??1129.017407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#17/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  13:50+19-??1139.0-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Guna Passenger (UnReserved)/51609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18%==%BINA»Bina Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+4??1139.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  15:21+1715:23+172m??1147.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20%==%SRKISemarkheri  15:30+1715:32+172m??1152.061412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21%==%KXBKanjiya  15:40+1715:42+202m??1160.060390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  15:50+2215:52+242m??1168.056403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  16:01+2416:03+252m??1176.066427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+292m??1187.075451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#25%==%RTWSRahatwas (2 PFs)  16:22+3016:24+302m??1196.042457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  16:31+3116:33+312m??1201.042450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera (2 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+332m??1204.061461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  16:49+3416:51+352m??1214.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%RIKARatikheda  17:00+3517:02+352m??1221.061526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  17:10+3617:12+362m??1229.089507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#31%==%PIGTPilighat  17:18+3917:20+392m??1238.064471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32%==%PGAPagara  17:26+4217:28+432m??1244.071494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33%==%MABNMaban  17:34+4717:36+482m??1251.011502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#34%==%GUNA•Guna Junction (3 PFs)•  18:10+24-??1258.0-477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.