Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14311/Σ Allahabad-chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Apr 02 2013 (13:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2805 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 900 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1905 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+16??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2519:10+255m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+4419:54+442m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4720:40+485m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+3222:22+335m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+2923:01+3010m??1289.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+2823:21+301m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2700:22+292m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+1801:50+255m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+4102:51+412m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4403:06+451m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+4703:40+481m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+2205:05+2810m??2664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4505:42+452m??2696.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+5206:13+505m??2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5306:24+532m??2734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m??2807.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:1508:38+1:171m??2845.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5010:10+505m??2900.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??2900.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??2978.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??21076.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??21167.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??21412.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??21497.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??21510.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0310m??31710.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4505:15+5010m??31918.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??32162.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m??32369.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0214:44+1:031m??32508.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+1016:15+102m??32625.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30180.0
#33/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+14-??32805.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.