Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14311/Σ Allahabad-chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 02 2013 (1:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 3643 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 899 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1904 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 9
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:45 +3 nights
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+2910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+219:10+25m1195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1319:54+142m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1120:40+145m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+122:22+65m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+423:01+610m31288.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+423:21+81m31306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1200:22+152m22382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+201:50+95m12458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2202:51+222m22543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2803:06+291m22561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+3303:44+341m02609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+2110m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+5405:42+552m22695.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:12+1:1106:13+1:111m02726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  06:22+1:1506:24+1:192m32734.05486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:45+1:5208:10+2:0625m02807.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2:2308:41+2:232m02844.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4710:10+1:475m02899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 13m
174 intermediate stations02:23840.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:4712:35+1:472m131739.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:5314:00+1:5210m131817.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:0415:20+2:055m531915.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:0516:50+2:175m132006.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#24%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:1921:00+2:3010m032251.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:4101:50+2:4310m242548.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:2005:15+2:2010m042756.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+2:2108:53+2:205m143000.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:4512:55+1:4615m543207.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+2:1114:44+2:111m343346.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#30/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+1:06-743643.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site