Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14312/Σ Chennai-allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Apr 02 2013 (13:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 2804 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1638 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1166 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+510:30+82m??1181.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+212:01+71m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+214:35+215m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+165m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-721:55+210m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3000:55+3210m??21095.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1206:10+2210m??21393.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+2110:00+2510m??21638.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4513:20+5010m??21638.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0014:35+1:005m??21729.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0815:22+1:082m??21792.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+5016:20+5110m??21827.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1718:12+245m??21905.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#15%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3218:53+322m??21960.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#16/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+4220:15+5010m??21997.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2621:08+1:282m??22070.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3421:25+1:375m??22078.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5621:58+2:022m??22109.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:2523:35+2:2820m??22141.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:5600:15+2:572m??32195.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:5900:50+3:032m??32243.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:0601:10+3:062m??32261.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:0601:23+3:082m??32277.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:0902:30+3:095m??32346.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:1403:44+3:142m??32422.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:1504:22+3:162m??32470.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:0704:50+3:082m??32498.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:5605:30+2:5510m??32515.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:1507:00+2:0610m??32545.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#31/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:1807:37+2:182m??32586.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:0108:30+1:5615m??32604.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:5808:47+1:592m??32622.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:0009:14+1:584m??32646.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#35/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:5009:26+1:502m??32662.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:0310:17+2:025m??32709.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:58-??32804.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site