Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14312/Σ Chennai-allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 02 2013 (13:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 2803 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1637 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1166 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 47 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2:14??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
49 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1112:01+2:131m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2:1714:35+2:3015m??1436.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2:4117:35+2:415m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:2221:55+2:0610m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2:2100:55+2:2110m??21095.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+2:0506:10+2:4910m??21392.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+2:3010:00+2:3610m??21637.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:4813:20+2:5110m??21637.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:5214:35+2:525m??21728.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+2:5315:22+2:532m??21791.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:5216:20+2:5010m??21826.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+2:2218:12+2:275m??21904.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#14%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:2718:53+2:292m??21959.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2:4020:10+2:565m??21996.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+3:1621:08+3:182m??22069.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+3:2321:25+3:235m??22077.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:3321:58+3:352m??22108.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+3:3123:35+3:2820m??22140.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:5300:15+3:542m??32194.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+4:0200:50+4:042m??32242.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+4:0301:10+4:032m??32260.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+4:0501:23+4:072m??32276.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+4:1202:30+4:125m??32345.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+4:2103:44+4:222m??32421.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#26/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+4:2304:22+4:232m??32469.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+4:2004:50+4:212m??32497.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4:0805:30+4:0710m??32514.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:4807:00+3:4710m??32544.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#30/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+3:5907:37+4:002m??32585.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:5208:30+3:4415m??32603.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:5208:47+3:522m??32621.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#33/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:4009:14+3:384m??32645.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#34/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:5109:26+3:512m??32661.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3:4410:17+3:425m??32708.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+3:37-??32803.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site