Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, buffer is more , as option

14313/Σ Chennai-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 02 2013 (13:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1637 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+50??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
50 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+5212:01+551m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4714:35+4915m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1:1817:35+1:185m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+5021:55+5310m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0700:55+1:0710m??21095.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1:0006:10+1:0710m??21392.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1:4610:00+1:5210m??21637.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-10:000.0
#9%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+7??21637.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#10%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+2415:46+252m??21675.078388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#11%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2616:30+385m??21726.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#12/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+482m??21729.049390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#13%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+352m??21776.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14%==%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+402m??21788.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15%==%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+4418:15+442m??21806.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+422m??21837.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#17%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+4719:30+472m??21890.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4619:50+462m??21910.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#19%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+472m??21930.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+4021:10+502m??21966.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#21%==%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+7-??21986.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site