Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14314/Σ singrauli-chennai weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 02 2013 (13:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1987 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1638 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
S      
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+1??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??120.057394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+322m??156.052406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+3506:25+362m??176.065387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43+3506:45+352m??195.084359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23+3707:25+372m??1148.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+3608:00+372m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+392m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+4108:30+432m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10!%%!%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+3709:30+382m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+4910:00+575m??1260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5410:45+552m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02+1:0111:03+1:031m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+29-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3316:50+1:445m??1349.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:3721:00+1:4410m??1594.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5910m??2892.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:15+1:4510m??21100.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:53+1:495m??21344.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:3412:55+1:3415m??21551.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5214:44+1:551m??21690.079 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+2016:15+202m??21807.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30180.0
#23/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+56-??21987.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site