Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14314/Σ singrauli-chennai weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 02 2013 (13:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1637 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
S      
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1%==%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+2??10.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2205:22+232m??120.061394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3606:00+362m??156.048406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#4%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:25+4006:27+402m??176.069387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:44+4006:46+402m??195.078359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#6%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:27+4307:29+442m??1149.062400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#7%==%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:59+4508:01+462m??1180.068360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%==%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:17+4608:19+482m??1198.071367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:29+5108:31+532m??1210.050378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#10%==%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+4609:30+472m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+5610:00+1:035m??1260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5810:45+582m??1310.042388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+31-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:2916:50+2:425m??1349.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:4921:00+3:0110m??1594.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3:3201:50+3:4110m??2891.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:1605:15+3:1810m??21100.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+3:3308:53+3:305m??21343.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+3:0412:55+3:0115m??21551.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+3:2314:44+3:241m??21689.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#21/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+2:20-??21986.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site