Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route from Lucknow to Mumbai via Banda Jn & Satna Jn

14319/Σ Lucknow - Satna - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 02 2013 (21:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 1556 km  1 xfers
#1. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 389 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 46 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:40+35??10.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+4416:10+475m??172.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#3%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  18:32+1:2118:40+1:178m??1216.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#4%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:23+1:3119:25+1:312m??1285.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+1:0421:55+1:0410m??1389.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5023:10+1:5010m??1389.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:0800:30+2:105m??2487.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:1002:00+2:1410m??2578.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:3605:15+1:392m??2756.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:1607:20+1:3010m??2823.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:4508:12+1:452m??2899.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:1910:05+1:205m??21006.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:2211:00+1:231m??21075.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:2811:55+1:3010m??21130.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2:0514:05+2:083m??21314.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:5215:25+1:515m??21387.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+1:5015:35+1:502m??21393.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:00+1:1317:05+1:145m??21438.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1:1219:00+1:094m??21520.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+3119:25+313m??21540.02810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#21/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  20:00+1:07-??21556.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site