Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Lucknow with Hyderabad via Banda Jn & Satna Jn

14320/Σ Lucknow - Satna - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 02 2013 (21:34)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
#1. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 389 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1306 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:40+1:15??10.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+5516:10+595m??172.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#3%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  18:32+1:3018:40+1:268m??1216.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#4%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:23+1:3719:25+1:382m??1285.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+1:1221:55+1:1310m??1389.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1223:55+1:1210m??1389.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3301:10+1:355m??2487.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:2702:50+1:3110m??2578.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+1:1207:00+1:1710m??2823.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:2708:08+1:291m??2894.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:2908:27+1:281m??2909.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:3608:44+1:351m??2921.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:3108:56+1:313m??2930.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:3910:12+1:412m??21016.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4311:55+1:4610m??21120.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:5712:56+1:572m??21197.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:4714:31+1:463m??21315.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:1115:35+1:1310m??21329.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:3716:26+1:371m??21399.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:3317:03+1:331m??21437.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:3917:18+1:391m??21457.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4717:28+1:481m??21471.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:5617:40+1:561m??21488.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2:0118:50+2:012m??21564.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40131.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:22-??21695.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site