Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links Lucknow with many important southern cities like Coimbatore, Ernakulam, Trivandrum

14321/Σ Lucknow - Raipur - Coimbatore - Tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 02 2013 (22:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 3301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 912 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 5m Distance: 2389 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:25+14??10.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+3016:10+355m??172.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#3%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  18:32+1:0018:40+578m??1216.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#4%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:23+5919:25+592m??1285.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+3521:55+3810m??1389.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+3123:35+335m??1488.055387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:18126.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:53+4301:55+442m??2614.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#8/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+4902:40+485m??2654.083490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:17+1:0103:22+1:005m??2706.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5393.0
#10/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:15+3505:25+4110m??2799.069278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:08+4906:10+492m??2848.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+28-??2912.0-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+010:10+510m??2912.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#14|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-111:00+05m??2955.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1111:23+112m??2986.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+2311:46+232m??21017.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1612:55+162m??21090.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1913:30+192m??21140.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+1913:46+192m??21158.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+815:15+1110m??21220.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+019:00+020m??21429.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-423:12+42m??21672.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+803:00+1210m??31880.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-509:20+105m??32257.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+811:20+102m??32381.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-412:55+22m??32466.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2114:20+213m??32586.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1515:40+1410m??32646.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+182m??32696.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1317:20+163m??32747.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+1818:30+185m??32802.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+1719:45+173m??32878.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+2520:36+252m??32932.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35-721:40+65m??32952.0603mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:40+333m??33009.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+4623:25+462m??33052.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+4600:06+473m??43093.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#38/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+3201:25+335m??43158.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#39/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??43224.02828mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#40/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15-3-??43301.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site