Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 07:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 07:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain for jabalpur

14322/Σ Sultanpur Jabalpur Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Apr 02 2013 (10:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 524 km  2 xfers
#1. 54372/Faizabad - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ PRG/Prayag Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 15205/Chitrakoot Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
Jabalpur Junction/JBP

2 xfers. 25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Faizabad - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)/54372
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:20+50??10.039104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|MSODMasodha (2 PFs)  13:32+5613:33+571m??18.037103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|--|BTKDBharatkund (2 PFs)  13:46+5613:47+581m??116.021105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#4|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  13:57-13:58-1m??119.040105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#5|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  14:11+4814:12+521m??128.035106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6|--|CHBRChaure Bazar (1 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m??134.031102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  14:37+4814:38+521m??141.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8|--|DWJDwarkaganj (1 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m??150.017102mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+4815:30+525m??159.03198mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  15:55+5215:56+521m??172.021100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#11|--|RMGJRamganj (1 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??176.03098mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  16:24+4616:25+481m??184.03498mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#13|--|CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+4716:46+1:201m??195.02199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#14!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+1:1917:07+1:1910m??199.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15|--|VPOBhupia Mau (1 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m??1104.051103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  17:27+1:1717:28+1:191m??1113.043101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|--|DHRJDhirganj (1 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m??1120.04098mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  17:46+1:1217:47+1:171m??1125.056103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19|--|SWESiwaith (2 PFs)  18:02+1:1318:03+1:191m??1139.031109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#20|--|PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+1:1418:15+1:351m??1145.02699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:23-??1151.0-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:380.0
#22%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1021:40+182m??1151.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#23%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+2922:25+3925m??1157.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#24/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+1:1022:45+1:103m??1165.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#25%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0123:13+1:012m??1202.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26%==%BRGBargarh  23:29+1:0123:31+1:022m??1219.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+5723:48+572m??1235.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+4500:30+485m??2257.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Chitrakoot Express/15205 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#29%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:50+802:15+1025m??2257.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#30%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  02:42+2502:44+252m??2294.061343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  03:04+2403:06+262m??2314.050308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+2503:40+2510m??2335.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#33%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  03:54+3203:56+322m??2356.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+332m??2370.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#35%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+402m??2416.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#36%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4305:15+445m??2433.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#37%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  06:03+3906:05+392m??2485.036388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#38%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+13-??2524.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site