Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking two holy cities of ASR & NED via NDLS/NZM - NGP. Demerits are that there are 2 transfers & that the chain is once weekly.

14325/Σ Amritsar - Delhi - Nagpur - Nanded SF ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 03 2013 (2:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1978 km  2 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED

2 xfers. 15 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1:23??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1:3606:45+1:362m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:2807:27+1:285m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:2907:37+1:292m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:3307:52+1:332m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:3408:12+1:342m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:3108:40+1:495m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:4709:35+1:482m??1196.069269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+1:4809:59+1:492m??1221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+1:4010:22+1:402m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1:4110:55+1:4010m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:5111:36+1:512m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+1:5212:03+1:522m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+1:4912:34+1:502m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:06+1:5213:08+1:522m??1404.056227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+1:4413:53+1:452m??1444.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  14:15+1:45-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??1448.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1218:02+132m??1636.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??1754.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+2720:43+295m??1851.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3000:05+364m??21143.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4705:35+4810m??21532.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12768 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+308:30+1210m??21532.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:24161.0
#25/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+910:55+121m??21693.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations03:30100.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  14:25+514:30+125m??21793.070248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  15:09+1915:10+201m??21839.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#28|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:09+1716:10+271m??21898.031404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  18:00-518:02+32m??21956.025378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#30!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:55-2-??21978.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site