Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking two holy cities of ASR & NED via NDLS/NZM - NGP. Demerits are that there are 2 transfers & that the chain is once weekly.

14325/Σ Amritsar - Delhi - Nagpur - Nanded SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 03 2013 (14:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1978 km  2 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


2 xfers. 16 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+19??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+362m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+3007:27+305m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3107:37+312m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3307:52+332m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3808:12+382m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3308:40+345m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4109:35+412m??1196.069269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4009:59+402m??1221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+3610:22+362m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+2810m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+3911:36+392m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+4212:03+422m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+4112:34+422m??1359.085236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:06+4513:08+452m??1404.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+5913:53+1:002m??1444.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+42-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1448.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:02+202m??1636.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5519:25+552m??1754.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1:2120:43+1:235m??1851.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:2800:05+1:344m??21143.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:4205:35+1:4210m??21532.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)/12768 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-608:30+810m??21532.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:24161.0
#25/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+1210:55+171m??21693.045198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#26|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:40+4712:45+1:185m??21772.013230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:4021.0
#27|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+215m??21793.070248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#28|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  15:09+2615:10+271m??21839.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#29|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:09+2416:10+381m??21898.031404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#30|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  18:00-1218:02+82m??21956.025378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#31!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:55+0-??21978.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site