Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam SBC - NZM fast chain... Good buffer at Bangalore to have a nice Dinner :)

14333/Σ Ernakulam - Delhi NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Back in Track  Apr 04 2013 (11:36)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2867 km  2 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10m Distance: 5 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2278 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 13 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+5??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+909:34+92m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:23+163m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1511:42+153m??1149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1912:50+203m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2213:35+222m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1514:35+2410m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2615:00+252m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2115:40+213m??1365.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+4316:40+422m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+4018:15+422m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+5218:48+581m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0119:20+1:012m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+36-??1584.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+1??1584.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+821:27+82m??1589.0100918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#17/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+10??1589.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+265m??2765.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#19/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4303:23+358m??2911.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+332m??2965.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+808:30+2110m??21201.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1114:15+1610m??21574.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3117:15+3210m??21782.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3623:05+3610m??22172.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+4103:00+4310m??32464.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+34-??32867.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site