Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

14334/Σ Dibrugarh-guwahati-singrauli-jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 04 2013 (13:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  44 halts  Distance: 2521 km  1 xfers
#1. 15942/Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1581 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 22h 26m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 44 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express/15942
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+006:35+110m??142.061124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+209:20+310m??1199.074117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  11:25+811:30+125m??1352.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:12+1412:14+202m??1389.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1413:15+1910m??1422.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#7!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  13:53+3213:55+322m??1452.04988mNFRLanka, Assam
22 intermediate stations03:05150.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  17:00+1717:40+2940m??1602.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3618:00+495m??1609.07753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:37124.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  19:37+1:1319:39+1:132m??1733.04149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+5121:00+515m??1785.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#12%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  21:46+1:1221:48+1:122m??1845.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2822:30+1:295m??1894.04253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#14|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  23:55+1:2523:57+1:252m??1954.045120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#15|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+5801:10+572m??21007.030161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#16|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:50+1:075m??21055.029120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#17%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+1:2103:20+1:2315m??21062.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:25+1:4204:30+1:415m??21149.07253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+1:4805:20+1:482m??21207.04038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:1590.0
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:35+1:1707:50+1:1615m??21297.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+1:3908:24+1:402m??21332.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+1:2609:09+1:271m??21368.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:08+1:3110:13+1:305m??21421.03741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#24/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  10:58+1:2711:00+1:332m??21448.05457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#25/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:4311:23+1:452m??21468.03272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:4054.0
#26/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  13:03+1:2413:05+1:332m??21522.03485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)13:35+1:4114:00+1:3825m??21539.06477mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:16+1:2414:16+1:330m??21556.06485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:5415:00+1:4520m??21581.061114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations00:510.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2015:59+198m??21581.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#31/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+121m??21595.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+131m??21598.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:42+131m??21601.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1417:43+1710m??21639.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#35/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2118:13+222m??21653.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#36/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2018:58+222m??21673.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#37/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??21680.037214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1919:35+192m??21685.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#39/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2019:48+202m??21690.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+272m??21699.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#41%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1920:22+202m??21705.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#42%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2620:53+262m??21736.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#43%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+262m??21748.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+1921:50+2215m??21755.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#45/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+2722:15+265m??21770.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+312m??21798.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3222:51+322m??21807.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3323:01+332m??21813.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#49/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4023:27+375m??21835.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+4423:54+442m??21867.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#51/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4600:22+462m??31899.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#52/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4300:40+435m??31908.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#53/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+395m??31935.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#54/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3401:55+355m??31968.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#55/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+4602:04+472m??31978.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#56!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+4802:38+492m??32012.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+4702:54+472m??32024.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#58!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+452m??32047.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#59!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+4703:50+495m??32068.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#60%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+4505:05+4420m??32110.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#61!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+4805:22+491m??32122.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#62!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3907:00+3810m??32172.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#63!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0807:40+1:082m??32192.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#64!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2208:10+1:222m??32228.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#65!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2708:50+1:282m??32268.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#66!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2709:45+1:282m??32321.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#67!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2010:50+1:212m??32382.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#68/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:35+1:115m??32432.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#69%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2113:10+1:232m??32483.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#70%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+33-??32521.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site