Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

14334/Σ Dibrugarh-guwahati-singrauli-jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 04 2013 (13:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 2526 km  1 xfers
#1. 15942/Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1582 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 22h 26m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express/15942
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+106:35+310m??142.061124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+309:20+410m??1199.074117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  11:25+411:30+125m??1352.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:12+1512:14+152m??1389.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+413:15+510m??1422.049141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#7!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  13:53+1413:55+152m??1453.04888mNFRLanka, Assam
22 intermediate stations03:05149.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  17:00+1117:40+2640m??1602.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2618:00+355m??1609.07753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:37124.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  19:37+1:1319:39+1:152m??1733.04149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1651.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+1:0021:00+595m??1784.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#12%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  21:46+1:1221:48+1:122m??1845.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2822:30+1:295m??1894.04253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#14|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  23:55+1:2623:57+1:252m??1954.045120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#15|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+5901:10+592m??21007.030161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#16|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1:1902:50+1:195m??21055.029120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#17|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+1:3403:20+1:4415m??21062.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:25+2:0104:30+2:005m??21149.07252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+2:1305:20+2:132m??21207.04037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:1590.0
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:35+1:4307:50+1:3815m??21297.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2:0708:24+2:082m??21333.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+1:4809:09+1:501m??21369.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:08+1:4910:13+1:475m??21421.03741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#24/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  10:58+1:4411:00+1:502m??21449.05457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#25/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  11:21+2:0711:23+2:072m??21468.03272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:4054.0
#26/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  13:03+1:5213:05+2:022m??21522.03485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)13:35+2:0214:00+1:5825m??21539.06477mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:16+1:5214:16+2:020m??21556.06485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2:0215:00+1:5120m??21582.060114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations00:510.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2115:59+198m??21582.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#31/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+121m??21596.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+121m??21599.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:42+131m??21602.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1717:43+2010m??21640.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#35/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2318:13+242m??21654.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#36/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+232m??21678.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#37/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+192m??21685.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+202m??21690.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#39/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2019:48+212m??21695.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+262m??21704.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#41%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+192m??21710.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#42%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2720:53+282m??21741.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#43%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??21753.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2221:50+2515m??21760.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#45/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3122:15+305m??21775.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3522:40+362m??21802.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3822:51+382m??21812.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+402m??21818.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#49/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4723:27+465m??21840.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5323:54+532m??21872.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#51/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5500:22+562m??31904.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#52/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5400:40+545m??31913.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#53/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5201:15+515m??31940.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#54/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5101:55+505m??31973.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#55/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0202:04+1:032m??31983.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#56%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0602:38+1:072m??32017.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0602:54+1:062m??32029.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#58%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0603:20+1:062m??32052.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#59%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0803:50+1:105m??32073.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#60!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1105:05+1:1320m??32114.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#61%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:22+1:191m??32127.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#62%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:1907:00+1:2110m??32177.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#63%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:3307:40+1:322m??32197.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#64%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:5608:10+1:562m??32233.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#65%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+2:0108:50+2:022m??32273.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#66%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:0209:45+2:052m??32326.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#67%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5610:50+1:572m??32387.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#68/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3912:35+1:445m??32437.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#69%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5013:10+1:512m??32488.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#70%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:14-??32526.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site