Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

14334/Σ Dibrugarh-guwahati-singrauli-jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Apr 04 2013 (13:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 2494 km  1 xfers
#1. 15942/Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1536 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 22h 26m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express/15942
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+706:35+910m??142.061124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+809:20+1010m??1199.052118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  11:25+1211:30+175m??1307.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:12+2212:14+232m??1344.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:15+1510m??1376.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#7!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+172m??1407.04988mNFRLanka, Assam
22 intermediate stations03:05150.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  17:00-417:40+1040m??1557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1118:00+135m??1563.07752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:37124.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  19:37+2719:39+282m??1687.04149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+1021:00+135m??1739.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#12%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  21:46+2221:48+242m??1800.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+3222:30+325m??1848.04253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#14|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  23:55+3023:57+302m??1908.045120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#15|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2501:10+252m??2961.030161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#16|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+702:50+105m??21009.029120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#17|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+2803:20+3115m??21016.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:25+4604:30+465m??21104.07253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+4705:20+472m??21161.04038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:35+807:50+1015m??21252.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+608:24+62m??21287.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+2709:09+291m??21323.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1010:13+75m??21376.03740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#24/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  10:58-411:00+02m??21403.05457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#25/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  11:21+2611:23+262m??21423.03272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:4054.0
#26/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  13:03+713:05+222m??21477.03485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)13:35+2614:00+2225m??21493.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:16+714:16+220m??21510.06385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2315:00+1820m??21536.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations00:510.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2415:59+258m??21536.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#31/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+2116:27+221m??21550.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+2216:35+231m??21553.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+2416:42+241m??21556.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+2517:43+3010m??21594.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:10+3918:30+3920m??21624.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#36/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+342m??21641.017227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#37/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??21648.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+302m??21653.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#39/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46+3019:48+312m??21658.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3620:01+382m??21667.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#41/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+3020:22+322m??21673.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#42/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51+4320:53+442m??21703.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#43/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+472m??21716.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#44/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35+4121:50+4415m??21725.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+5022:15+485m??21743.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#46/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+5122:40+522m??21772.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+5422:51+552m??21779.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+5723:01+572m??21786.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#49/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1:0323:27+1:005m??21807.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+1:0423:54+1:042m??21840.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#51/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0500:22+1:062m??31872.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#52/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0200:40+1:015m??31880.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#53/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5701:15+575m??31908.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#54/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5501:55+555m??31941.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#55!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0802:04+1:092m??31951.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#56!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:1302:38+1:132m??31985.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:1302:54+1:132m??31997.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#58!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m??32019.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#59!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1203:50+1:145m??32040.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#60%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1005:05+1:1120m??32082.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#61!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:22+1:191m??32094.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#62!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+5807:00+5910m??32145.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#63!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:2407:40+1:242m??32165.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#64!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4108:10+1:422m??32201.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#65!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:4408:50+1:442m??32240.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#66!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:4209:45+1:452m??32293.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#67!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:3910:50+1:402m??32355.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#68%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1712:35+1:205m??32405.092386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#69%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2413:10+1:252m??32455.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#70%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+55-??32494.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.