Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Bangalore and Lucknow via Jalabpur, Satna, Manikpur and Banda

14335/Σ Bangalore - Jabalpur - Lucknow Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 04 2013 (15:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2576 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1993 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+609:12+72m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+162m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1410:38+142m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+811:30+102m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+812:40+92m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1313:35+142m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-715:45+230m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+518:05+72m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+272m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+2719:54+281m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+022:35+310m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+2601:06+281m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+2402:33+241m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2203:33+221m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+405:10+810m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1005:30+111m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+907:13+131m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2408:30+2410m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2210:09+231m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3711:41+411m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4212:24+422m??21677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35-714:45+810m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+3115:40+312m??21815.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+4116:42+412m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:10+4518:20+5410m??21993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206
0 intermediate stations-18:-200.0
#28%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6??21993.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1821:13+182m??22031.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+275m??22084.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12+2922:15+283m??22101.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#32%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46+3122:48+312m??22147.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00+3223:03+313m??22161.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3210m??22182.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#35%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59+2700:02+263m??22202.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#36%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16+2900:18+292m??32223.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25+901:55+1330m??32260.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21+2402:26+245m??32291.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39%--%SWCShivrampur  02:33+2802:35+292m??32299.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+352m??32328.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+392m??32341.025135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#42%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:05+2104:15+2210m??32360.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33+3104:35+322m??32381.051132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#44%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  04:58+3005:00+302m??32400.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#45%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22+2605:24+262m??32417.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#46%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45+3005:47+302m??32441.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#47%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02+3106:04+312m??32456.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15+3306:17+332m??32466.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+322m??32476.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#50%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18+407:20+62m??32489.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m??32500.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55+1108:05+1310m??32504.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+3008:29+302m??32521.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#54/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:30+54-??32576.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site