Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Bangalore and Lucknow via Jalabpur, Satna, Manikpur and Banda

14335/Σ Bangalore - Jabalpur - Lucknow Daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 04 2013 (3:37PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2574 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1992 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN

1 xfers. 25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+41??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+4409:12+452m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+5109:23+512m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5210:10+522m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5110:38+512m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4311:30+492m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+5012:40+512m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+4513:35+452m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)↵¶15:15+2815:45+3430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+2918:05+332m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+5118:25+512m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+5019:54+511m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2322:35+3110m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+5801:06+1:011m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:33+1:001m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+4803:33+481m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3805:10+4210m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+4205:30+441m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+4107:13+461m??21373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5010m??21449.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+5310:09+541m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+5011:41+551m??21640.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+5812:24+1:002m??21676.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35+2414:45+3410m??21747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+5815:40+592m??21814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:1116:42+1:112m??21908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:10+4618:20+5110m??21992.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206
0 intermediate stations-18:-200.0
#28%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2??21992.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1221:13+132m??22030.085388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+245m??22083.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12+2722:15+273m??22100.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#32%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46+2922:48+292m??22146.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00+2923:03+293m??22160.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2710m??22181.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#35%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59+2000:02+203m??22201.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#36%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16+2400:18+242m??32222.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25+301:55+630m??32259.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21+1402:26+175m??32290.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39%--%SWCShivrampur  02:33+2002:35+202m??32298.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+272m??32327.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+352m??32340.025135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#42%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:05+1504:15+1810m??32359.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+232m??32380.051132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#44%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  04:58+2705:00+272m??32399.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#45%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22+2505:24+252m??32416.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#46%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45+2805:47+282m??32440.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#47%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02+2906:04+292m??32455.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+312m??32465.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+322m??32475.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#50%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18+407:20+72m??32488.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+207:35+12m??32499.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55+1008:05+910m??32502.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2408:29+242m??32520.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#54/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:30+47-??32574.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site