Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking New Delhi with Puri via Bhopal, Katni, Bilaspur, Sambalpur and Talcher

14337/Σ New Delhi - Bhopal - Puri SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 04 2013 (4:47PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1330 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+162m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+2323:50+233m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3201:30+323m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+3703:06+3712m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+542m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4907:00+505m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-608:25+1115m??2702.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+110:30+810m??2794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1414:15+1810m??21039.071416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#11%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+2115:35+205m??21128.049387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33125.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+132m??21253.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1618:50+175m??21294.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+2419:34+252m??21345.048618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1521:55+2015m??21447.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+2822:48+255m??21499.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32152.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1601:40+3220m??31651.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#18|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+5302:35+522m??31696.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+405:47+82m??31847.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+906:01+91m??31859.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1806:45+172m??31907.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+2708:10+265m??31969.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+1508:50+165m??31988.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#24/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+19-??32032.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site