Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking New Delhi with Puri via Raipur

14338/Σ New Delhi - Raipur - Puri SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 04 2013 (18:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+2??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:2423:25+1:2710m??1403.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+1:4102:40+1:415m??2626.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:55+1:1906:05+1:2110m??2813.055385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#5/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:09+1:3207:11+1:322m??2871.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#6/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  08:18+1:2508:20+1:262m??2939.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:3209:00+1:315m??2979.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:37+1:4209:39+1:432m??21031.045618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:16101.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:55+1:2312:15+1:2820m??21132.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:51+1:4412:53+1:432m??21179.054273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:3014:15+1:2910m??21243.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+2316:50+1820m??21243.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+4517:45+462m??21297.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#14!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+5618:12+572m??21327.060361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33+5818:35+592m??21348.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0019:45+1:0110m??21412.065304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:1020:25+1:1310m??21445.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+1:0420:42+1:032m??21459.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#19%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+1:1721:04+1:172m??21482.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#20/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+1:2721:47+1:262m??21532.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+5823:35+5715m??21586.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#22/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11+2300:13+232m??31632.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+1:0700:38+1:072m??31657.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+1:0901:55+1:1125m??31712.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1:0302:57+1:032m??31781.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+5704:10+592m??31854.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1205:10+1:125m??31928.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#28/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+1:1805:27+1:182m??31950.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#29/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m??31987.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+1:2406:16+1:252m??32004.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39+1:2906:41+1:312m??32032.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+1:2807:50+1:3220m??32076.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#33/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:15+1:5308:17+1:532m??32103.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+1:21-??32119.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site