Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and convenient. Trasfer @ SUR. CSTM-SUR @GN Quota and SUR-SC @ Shatabdi (Always available). Can be used except Tues.

14339/Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (6 Days) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^  Apr 04 2013 (18:21)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+4??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+523:00+52m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+1223:20+112m??133.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+1723:45+202m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+2400:30+282m??2100.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+382m??2124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+2601:15+262m??2128.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#8/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:10+3702:20+3910m??2191.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+382m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4304:00+442m??2295.073509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+442m??2341.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+522m??2375.072515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5205:50+512m??2421.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:50+21-??2454.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025 - Buffer: 2h 23m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2309:13+233m??2454.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2610:42+252m??2567.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+911:30+93m??2604.0125432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3470.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:04+3312:05+331m??2674.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2812:45+281m??2716.075632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+813:40+81m??2784.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+7-??2789.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site