Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic from MGS onwards

1434/Σ Pudubhoj Super (Gaya-CAPE via HWH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (17:03)
57
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 4932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12937/Garbha SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2526 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2406 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garbha SF Express/12937
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+618:32+62m??154.07040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3420:14+342m??1170.04754mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:46131.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+223:25+125m??1301.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+501:58+330m??2401.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+606:10+710m??2662.076496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30266.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40-1109:50+110m??2928.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
46 intermediate stations05:40334.0
#8/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1315:40+1210m??21262.021 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2216:55+2410m??21285.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:4420:05+2:2210m??21516.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:5822:45+4:0310m??21710.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:2502:55+3:2610m??31863.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3:2904:18+3:292m??31965.069110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:2105:53+3:225m??32068.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:17199.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2:5109:20+2:5110m??32267.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+3:0710:14+3:045m??32326.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:51200.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:05+3:02-??32526.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+1??32526.066 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-218:00+15m??32641.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+319:27+42m??32757.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3322:00+345m??32935.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??32963.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2623:35+2615m??32982.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4701:20+475m??43129.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3805:55+3720m??43407.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1508:52+1:162m??43607.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3210:00+1:331m??43697.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:55+1:0215m??43757.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0114:09+1:041m??43896.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1916:00+191m??44012.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#31/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4820:20+4225m??44193.053 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#32/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+532m??44217.066 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+1:0521:20+1:052m??44248.076 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#34/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+1:0321:50+1:042m??44284.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#35/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5223:00+555m??44351.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#36/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0523:40+1:092m??44406.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#37/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1300:30+1:141m??54459.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:2301:30+1:271m??54517.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#39/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:2302:10+1:295m??54529.07385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#40/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+2:0103:30+2:042m??54624.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+2:0103:55+2:031m??54646.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:5604:45+2:035m??54686.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#43%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:5705:32+1:572m??54729.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#44%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+2:0305:55+2:061m??54756.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+2:0806:15+2:121m??54778.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#46%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+2:2506:50+2:261m??54814.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#47%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:2908:25+1:365m??54843.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#48/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:2210:00+1:255m??54916.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#49%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+1:18-??54932.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site