Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic from MGS onwards

1434/Σ Pudubhoj Super (Gaya-CAPE via HWH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (5:03PM)
57
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 4954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12937/Garbha SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2526 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2407 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 432 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garbha SF Express/12937
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+192m??154.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+4720:12+472m??1170.04754mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:48131.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+3323:25+3425m??1301.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+3101:58+3130m??2401.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+4406:10+4810m??2661.076495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3910m??2928.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
47 intermediate stations05:40334.0
#8/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2115:40+2810m??21262.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2516:55+2510m??21285.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+5720:05+1:0110m??21516.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2:4022:45+2:4210m??21710.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:5302:55+2:5410m??31863.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)04:16+3:0604:18+3:072m??31965.069110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+2:5805:53+2:595m??32068.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:17199.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2:3009:20+2:2910m??32267.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+2:3310:14+2:305m??32325.070114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:51201.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:05+2:28-??32526.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??32526.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-218:00+25m??32641.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+22m??32757.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:18228.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4122:50+435m??32985.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4123:35+4115m??33004.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+485m??43151.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3305:55+4220m??43429.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5208:52+552m??43629.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1910:00+1:201m??43719.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4811:55+5115m??43779.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1014:09+1:111m??43918.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1116:00+151m??44034.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#30/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4320:20+3725m??44215.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#31/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+452m??44239.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+5221:20+522m??44270.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+5321:50+532m??44306.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#34/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5123:00+535m??44373.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#35/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0423:40+1:072m??44428.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#36/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1200:30+1:121m??54481.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#37%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:1501:30+1:191m??54540.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:0502:10+1:065m??54551.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#39/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+1:1703:30+1:182m??54646.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#40/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+1:1603:55+1:161m??54668.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:1104:45+1:205m??54708.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:1905:32+1:192m??54751.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+1:2005:55+1:211m??54778.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+1:2206:15+1:231m??54800.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#45%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:3506:50+1:351m??54836.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#46/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+4908:25+1:005m??54865.04941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#47/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+5010:00+515m??54939.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#48/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+45-??54954.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site