Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking New Delhi with Puri via Nagpur

14340/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Puri SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 04 2013 (18:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2116 km  1 xfers
#1. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 22865/Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 20 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49-122:50+21m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+901:20+105m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1310m??2695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22178.0
#5/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:02+2407:03+231m??2873.060479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:16+2107:17+201m??2886.073644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:43199.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1710:10+2010m??21085.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/22865 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3014:00+3120m??21085.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations04:25302.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5118:35+5010m??21387.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+4920:35+4715m??21498.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0322:18+1:032m??21630.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:30+5723:50+1:0320m??21702.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#13%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+5801:00+5920m??31751.047160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#14/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+2704:22+282m??31907.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+2904:37+292m??31920.06172mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43105.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+5306:25+535m??32025.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:10+5507:15+545m??32053.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+3607:45+345m??32072.04425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#19/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:45+27-??32116.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.