Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route (tri-weekly chain) linking two holy cities of Amritsar and Nanded via Rohtak, New Delhi, Itarsi and Akola. Takes the same time as Sachkhand Exp if the waiting/transfer time is removed.

14342/Σ Amritsar - Nanded SF (via ROK-NDLS-ET-AK) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 05 2013 (12:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1936 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 31m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ DUI/Dhuri Junction  Buffer: 5h 31m
#2. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 13m Distance: 1738 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 25 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+21??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+3008:47+302m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+322m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+3009:33+302m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2310:05+2210m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+2310:15+232m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+2710:29+272m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+2910:42+292m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:56+292m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1611:45+1915m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+2412:25+262m??1161.079256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+2812:42+292m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+3013:05+314m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12486 - Buffer: 5h 31m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#14!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+818:32+152m??1198.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  18:45+1518:47+152m??1214.050238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#16%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1419:52+154m??1265.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#17%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+021:47+52m??1394.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+1023:45+630m??1465.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2201:36+233m??2606.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+285m??2660.064172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+1704:21+195m??2778.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3105:55+3310m??2875.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45154.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+808:45+115m??21029.064 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1011:05+1310m??21167.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2212:45+285m??21259.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)15:20+1915:25+225m??21442.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:13167.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+242m??21609.063252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1719:15+2910m??21698.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#29|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  20:29+3720:30+381m??21777.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#30|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:09+4321:10+431m??21825.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#31|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)22:30+4122:40+5410m??21906.028 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#32!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:45+18-??21936.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site