Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
matheran trip for gujjus

14343/Σ adi to matheran ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DD dreamer  Apr 05 2013 (4:28PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 585 km  2 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ NRL/Neral Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 52103/Neral - Matheran NG Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 20 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Matheran/MAE


2 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Matheran

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+422:40+62m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+322:59+42m??146.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  23:29+023:31+42m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+500:20+75m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+901:08+92m??2170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+502:10+65m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1002:33+102m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+903:07+122m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+1204:04+122m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+605:16+102m??2463.03618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+205:58+52m??2487.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:11+207:13+22m??2487.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:33+607:35+62m??2511.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+172m??2532.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#17/==/NRL•Neral Junction (3 PFs)•  08:25+1808:27+172m??2565.05041mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Neral - Matheran NG Passenger/52103
0 intermediate stations-8:-270.0
#18|--|NRL»Neral Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:10-??2565.01141mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#19|--|JTTJumapatti (2 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??2571.010243mCRJummapatti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#20|--|WTPWater Pipe (2 PFs)  10:22-10:35-13m??2577.013494mCRRaigad Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#21|--|AMNAAman Lodge (2 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??2583.08714mCRNeral, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#22|--|MAE•Matheran (2 PFs)•  11:20+0-??2585.0-766mCRMatheran, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site