Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only one Exfer at Agra for Going to Delhi

14344/Σ Kanpur to delhi/Agra Gareeb Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wild wolves in IRI*^~  Apr 05 2013 (6:22PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 448 km  3 xfers
#1. 64153/Kanpur Etawah MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ ETW/Etawah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 64155/Etawah Tundla MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 64956/Tundla Agra Cantt MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 29 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 10m
#4. 64953/Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 188 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


3 xfers. 24 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanpur Etawah MEMU/64153
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -06:35+27??10.029129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+5806:44+581m??14.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  06:53+1:0506:54+1:131m??111.084130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#4/==/BPUBhaupur (3 PFs)  07:02+1:1907:03+1:231m??123.075133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/MTOMaitha (2 PFs)  07:11+1:3007:12+1:341m??133.037134mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#6/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  07:31+1:3707:32+1:391m??144.066137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AAPAmbiapur (4 PFs)  07:40+1:4107:41+1:421m??153.076140mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  07:49+1:4607:50+1:481m??163.051140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9/==/KNSKanchausi (2 PFs)  08:03+1:5108:04+1:531m??174.066143mNCRState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  08:12+1:5808:13+2:001m??183.039145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/PATAPata (3 PFs)  08:26+1:5708:27+1:581m??192.063143mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  08:35+2:0008:36+2:041m??1100.050146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13/==/SHWSamhon (2 PFs)  08:47+2:0608:48+2:081m??1109.078144mNCRSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  08:56+2:1308:57+2:151m??1119.040149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/EKLEkdil (2 PFs)  09:12+2:1209:13+2:131m??1129.027149mNCRSarai Ekdil, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#16/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2:06-??1139.0-153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Tundla MEMU/64155
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ETW»Etawah Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:05+1:28??1139.071153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/SBSarai Bhopat (2 PFs)  10:12+1:4610:13+1:461m??1147.066151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  10:20+1:4910:21+1:501m??1155.075155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/BBLBalrai (3 PFs)  10:28+1:5310:29+1:571m??1164.072157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/BDNBhadan (2 PFs)  10:38+1:5810:39+1:591m??1174.078160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/KAAKaurara (3 PFs)  10:46+2:0210:47+2:051m??1183.073159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  10:56+2:0910:57+2:121m??1194.073167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/MNRMakkhanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+2:1711:06+2:181m??1204.076166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:1311:15+2:171m??1214.067164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/HNGHirangaon (2 PFs)  11:22+2:3811:23+2:421m??1222.08166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:079.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:52-??1231.0-166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Agra Cantt MEMU/64956
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/TDL»Tundla Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:30+59??1231.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/ETUEEtmadpur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:2813:40+1:291m??1235.045167mNCREtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/KBPKuberpur (2 PFs)  13:49+1:2313:50+1:231m??1242.041170mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/==/CHLRChhalesar (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2813:57+1:301m??1246.038166mNCRDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/==/JABYamuna Bridge Agra (3 PFs)  14:06+1:3114:07+1:361m??1251.016166mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#33/==/AGAAgra City (2 PFs)  14:17+1:3614:18+1:431m??1254.011164mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:29+1:4414:30+2:031m??1256.07171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:05+1:34-??1260.0-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin MEMU/64953
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -16:15+22??1260.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+2616:25+281m??1264.019171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38/==/BFPBilochpura Agra (2 PFs)  16:30+3016:31+321m??1266.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/RNKARunkuta (3 PFs)  16:39+3416:40+381m??1275.067173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/KXMKitham (3 PFs)  16:48+4116:49+431m??1284.079175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/FHTFarah Town (2 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??1293.034172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#42/==/FARFarah (3 PFs)  17:01+4417:02+501m??1295.065179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/BADBaad (3 PFs)  17:10+5317:11+581m??1304.030183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:31+5517:33+562m??1314.033182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#45/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0317:39+1:031m??1316.064181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/VRBDVrindaban Road (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0017:47+1:011m??1324.082180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#47/==/AJHAjhai (3 PFs)  17:55+1:0417:56+1:061m??1335.075186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#48/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  18:04+1:0918:05+1:111m??1345.077187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1518:14+1:161m??1355.074189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#50/==/HDLHodal (4 PFs)  18:24+1:1718:25+1:191m??1368.061190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/BNCRBanchari (3 PFs)  18:32+018:33+01m??1375.032189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#52/==/SHLKSholaka (4 PFs)  18:39+1:2018:40+1:211m??1378.078194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53/==/RDERundhi (4 PFs)  18:48+1:2418:49+1:251m??1388.013194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#54/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:31+5919:33+592m??1398.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  19:43+5519:44+551m??1409.066200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:53+4919:54+491m??1419.034204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  20:01+5220:02+521m??1423.046204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:07+4720:08+471m??1427.044207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#59/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  20:22+4920:23+491m??1437.070216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#60/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  20:29+5420:30+541m??1444.07216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#61/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  21:00+46-??1448.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site