Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

14345/Σ hyderabad hanumangarh holiday spcl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Apr 05 2013 (8:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 07003/Hyderabad - Kota Jn. (Weekly) Summer Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1438 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 22981/Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 850 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hanumangarh Junction/HMH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hanumangarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Kota Jn. (Weekly) Summer Special/07003
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m??19.053539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#3/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m??193.042380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??1177.080242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1306.032184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m??1376.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:53118.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1508.059279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??1584.060317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55297.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??2881.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4386.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??2967.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??2973.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  05:07-05:09-2m??2984.071524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??21012.066502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??21054.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#18/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??21097.041490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??21157.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)09:50-10:20-30m??21212.086469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??21275.079425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21304.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??21337.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:14-12:16-2m??21365.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:30--??21438.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express/22981
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:20+3??21438.053256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  17:35+717:37+72m??21451.094244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#28/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  18:07+1118:09+112m??21499.072225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  18:18+1518:20+152m??21509.055247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:00+619:15+815m??21546.044265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#31|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  19:45+1119:47+182m??21568.083274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  20:00+2020:02+202m??21586.082270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#33|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  20:21+2220:22+261m??21612.069314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#34|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:13+2221:16+233m??21670.023403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#35|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1921:45+1910m??21678.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#36|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  22:11+2122:13+202m??21714.034378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#37|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+722:47+72m??21732.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  22:54+2222:56+232m??21740.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  23:18+2523:21+283m??21768.047390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:59+1900:02+213m??21797.075426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:37+2100:40+223m??31841.057340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4599.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1502:30+175m??31940.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  03:10+2403:12+242m??31992.077322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#44|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  03:37+2403:39+242m??32024.038275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#45|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1704:50+1820m??32056.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#46|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+2205:02+242m??32060.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#47|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+302m??32136.079193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#48|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  06:30+3306:32+342m??32175.071198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#49|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+3807:30+395m??32238.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  07:53+4007:55+402m??32263.044177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#51|--|HMH•Hanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)•08:30+3108:50+2720m??32288.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site