Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for VLKN NCR TVR travellers.. VM has plenty of trains at night so safe only.. big minus is untime xfer but can give a safe try since long distance

14346/Σ alternate WB to nagapattinam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Apr 05 2013 (8:21PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1778 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 203 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
    TF 
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1%==%KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05+3??10.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:37+314:38+41m??136.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38-115:40+12m??1116.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:07+1117:08+121m??1222.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3318:05+335m??1294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+3618:50+365m??1322.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2919:45+2420m??1341.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4521:30+445m??1488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2900:50+295m??2705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3202:10+2820m??2766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+3105:12+322m??2967.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+4206:25+431m??21056.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1908:10+2115m??21116.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+1512:50+222m??21410.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+714:30+1510m??21493.084 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+717:30+030m??21618.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+917:45+92m??21628.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#18/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+1418:25+191m??21663.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+1519:25+171m??21711.035170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-6-??21778.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1002:05+3610m??31778.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#22|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4102:50+421m??31821.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4502:57+451m??31825.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#24|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3903:40+411m??31863.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4203:57+431m??31880.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3604:30+362m??31900.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+4004:45+411m??31916.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#28|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+1105:55+1910m??31939.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#29|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1406:40+2910m??31962.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m??31969.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#31!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+3-??31981.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site