Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:04:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:04:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for VLKN NCR TVR travellers.. VM has plenty of trains at night so safe only.. big minus is untime xfer but can give a safe try since long distance

14346/Σ alternate WB to nagapattinam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Apr 05 2013 (20:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1972 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1769 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 203 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
    TF 
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1/==/KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+114:38+32m??135.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+615:40+72m??1116.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06+2317:08+252m??1222.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3818:05+385m??1294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4818:50+485m??1322.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4019:45+3820m??1341.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5821:30+585m??1488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+545m??2705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+5102:10+4820m??2766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:0305:12+1:042m??2967.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:2006:25+1:211m??21057.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:0108:10+5915m??21116.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3912:50+412m??21410.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+2814:30+3210m??21494.046115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#16/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  17:00+1717:30+930m??21608.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+172m??21618.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#18/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+2018:25+231m??21654.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+2119:25+221m??21701.035170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-1-??21769.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)/16175 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+802:05+2910m??31769.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#22%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:50+391m??31812.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4102:57+421m??31816.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#24%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3403:40+351m??31854.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+3703:57+371m??31871.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#26%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3104:30+332m??31891.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3704:45+371m??31907.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#28|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+705:55+1410m??31930.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#29|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+906:40+2410m??31953.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??31960.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#31!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45-2-??31972.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.