Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:06:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:06:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, via lko

14349/Σ Indore-ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 06 2013 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2253 km  1 xfers
#1. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 891 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1414:38+142m2139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1415:45+1325m0179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  17:00+1817:02+182m11182.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3381.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+1818:45+4210m21263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1:0021:05+1:005m31401.090413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3021:49+1:302m31464.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+1:4623:22+1:5210m71555.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:43+2:4100:45+2:452m02669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2:4204:05+2:575m82775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+3:4505:45+3:4020m22847.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+4:0808:05+4:095m12986.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#13/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  09:14+4:3409:16+4:342m121072.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1458.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+3:5111:40+3:5810m321130.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
57 intermediate stations-11:-40232.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+182331362.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+2215:03+222m031367.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2215:50+2410m031380.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+4116:19+421m031414.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+4316:33+441m031426.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+4416:43+451m031435.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+4617:02+471m031457.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+5717:23+1:011m031482.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:41+1:031m031500.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+1:0517:48+1:071m031506.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+1:1418:05+1:181m031523.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2018:24+1:211m031536.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:2218:34+1:231m031544.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2418:43+1:281m031552.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:2518:56+1:261m031559.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:2619:10+1:271m031571.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:2619:25+1:271m031582.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#32/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5920:30+5710m031599.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#33/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+1:0221:07+1:015m231632.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1:0521:42+5910m031659.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#35/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0922:18+1:092m031700.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+1:1822:46+1:182m131732.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+1:1923:16+1:202m031761.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#38/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:2523:54+1:272m031797.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#39/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3601:35+3420m041812.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4001:50+405m141817.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#41/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+405m041870.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2904:25+3310m341930.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+3304:45+355m041937.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#44/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+4605:33+481m041999.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#45/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+5306:03+551m042032.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#46/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+2707:23+342m042073.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#47/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+3708:15+3920m342104.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48|--|GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+4308:44+431m142134.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+3310:00+355m142205.063235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1910:27+182m142231.036206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#51%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+28-042253.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site