Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, via lko

14349/Σ Indore-ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 06 2013 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 892 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1314:38+142m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1315:45+1325m??179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  17:00+1817:02+182m??1182.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3381.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+1018:45+3610m??1263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4421:05+455m??1401.090413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1821:49+1:182m??1464.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+1:2823:22+1:3410m??1555.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:43+2:1500:45+2:202m??2669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+1:5304:05+2:005m??2775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:4705:45+2:4320m??2847.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+3:2908:05+3:325m??2986.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#13/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  09:14+4:1909:16+4:192m??21072.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1458.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+3:3411:40+3:3910m??21130.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
0 intermediate stations-11:-400.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+10??21130.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1315:03+132m??21135.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1115:50+1310m??21148.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2916:19+301m??21182.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2916:33+311m??21194.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3016:43+311m??21203.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3317:02+351m??21225.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4217:23+441m??21250.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:41+471m??21268.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5017:48+521m??21274.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+1:0018:05+1:021m??21291.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:24+1:051m??21304.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0518:34+1:061m??21312.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0818:43+1:121m??21320.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:0918:56+1:101m??21327.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:1119:10+1:111m??21339.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1119:25+1:121m??21350.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#32/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4520:30+4310m??21367.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#33/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4921:07+485m??21400.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5121:42+4610m??21427.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#35/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+492m??21468.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+5722:46+582m??21500.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5823:16+582m??21529.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#38/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:0423:54+1:082m??21565.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#39/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1901:35+1720m??31580.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2101:50+215m??31585.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#41/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2002:50+205m??31638.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+704:25+1310m??31698.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+1404:45+175m??31705.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#44/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+2705:33+281m??31767.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#45/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+2906:03+301m??31800.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#46/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+507:23+142m??31841.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#47/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1808:15+2020m??31872.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+2308:44+241m??31902.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+175m??31973.063235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1510:27+152m??31999.036206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#51%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+11-??32022.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site