Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, via lko

14349/Σ Indore-ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Apr 06 2013 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1514:38+152m??139.058541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1215:45+1225m??179.085492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  16:58+2017:00+192m??1183.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+718:45+2710m??1263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1021:05+105m??1401.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3121:50+312m??1464.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+2623:22+3510m??1555.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#9/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:0200:48+1:052m??2669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+504:05+55m??2775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:1805:45+1:2420m??2847.070124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+1:5007:50+2:085m??2987.06198mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2485.0
#13/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  09:14+1:4009:16+1:412m??21072.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1458.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+1:1311:40+1:1610m??21130.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
0 intermediate stations-11:-400.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+5??21130.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+815:03+82m??21135.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+815:50+1210m??21148.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2216:19+231m??21183.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2216:33+231m??21194.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+2116:43+231m??21203.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+2717:02+291m??21225.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+3217:23+331m??21251.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+3217:42+322m??21269.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+3617:48+381m??21274.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4318:05+441m??21291.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4618:24+471m??21305.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+4818:34+491m??21313.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+4918:43+531m??21320.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5018:56+511m??21327.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5019:10+511m??21339.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+4919:25+501m??21351.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#32/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2120:30+2310m??21367.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#33/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2821:07+275m??21401.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3221:42+2710m??21428.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#35/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3422:18+342m??21468.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4222:46+432m??21501.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+4723:16+482m??21529.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#38/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5123:54+562m??21565.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2119.0
#39/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+901:35+920m??31584.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+1501:50+155m??31589.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#41/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1402:50+165m??31642.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+904:25+1310m??31702.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+185m??31709.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#44/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+2305:33+241m??31771.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#45/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+2506:03+261m??31804.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#46/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+607:23+112m??31845.053218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#47/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)07:55+1308:15+1420m??31873.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+1808:44+191m??31903.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+510:00+95m??31975.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1710:27+172m??32001.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#51%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+29-??32023.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.