Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, via lko

14349/Σ Indore-ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 06 2013 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 892 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1314:38+132m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+915:45+1125m??179.085493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+152m??1182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+018:45+2410m??1263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1621:05+175m??1401.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+422m??1464.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+3923:22+5210m??1555.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:2200:48+1:272m??2669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2104:05+285m??2775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:2705:45+1:2320m??2847.070124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+1:4907:50+1:535m??2987.06198mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2485.0
#13/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  09:14+2:1109:16+2:112m??21072.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1458.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+1:2811:40+1:3810m??21130.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
0 intermediate stations-11:-400.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+0??21130.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+615:03+62m??21135.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+615:50+810m??21148.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+3216:19+341m??21182.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+3516:33+371m??21194.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3716:43+381m??21203.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3917:02+401m??21225.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4617:23+481m??21250.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4917:42+492m??21268.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5617:48+581m??21274.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+1:0418:05+1:051m??21291.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0718:24+1:081m??21304.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0918:34+1:101m??21312.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1218:43+1:151m??21320.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:1118:56+1:121m??21327.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:1319:10+1:141m??21339.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1419:25+1:151m??21350.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#32/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4620:30+4410m??21367.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#33/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4621:07+445m??21400.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4821:42+4310m??21427.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#35/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4522:18+452m??21468.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4922:46+492m??21500.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5323:16+572m??21529.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#38/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:0023:54+1:052m??21565.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#39/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1501:35+1720m??31580.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2201:50+215m??31585.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#41/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2402:50+235m??31638.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1104:25+1710m??31698.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+225m??31705.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#44/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+3005:33+311m??31767.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#45/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+3006:03+311m??31800.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#46/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+507:23+132m??31841.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#47/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+2008:15+2120m??31872.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+2408:44+251m??31902.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1210:00+145m??31973.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1510:27+152m??31999.036206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#51%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+6-??32022.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site