Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, via lko

14349/Σ Indore-ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 06 2013 (12:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2253 km  1 xfers
#1. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 891 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1514:38+142m2139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1415:45+1625m0179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  17:00+2017:02+202m11182.064455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#5/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:08-518:10+102m01253.025524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+1718:45+3710m21263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1621:05+165m31401.090413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+4621:49+462m31464.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+5423:22+1:0710m71555.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4200:45+1:482m02669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+5304:05+1:135m82775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:1205:45+2:1320m22847.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+2:3708:05+2:385m12986.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#14/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  09:14+2:3509:16+2:352m121072.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1458.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+2:0511:40+2:0810m321130.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
57 intermediate stations-11:-40232.0
#16/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+112331362.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1615:03+192m031367.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1615:50+2110m031380.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+3316:19+331m031414.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+3416:33+351m031426.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3716:43+381m031435.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3917:02+391m031457.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4417:23+481m031482.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4617:41+461m031500.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4917:48+511m031506.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5818:05+1:001m031523.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:24+1:051m031536.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0718:34+1:081m031544.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0818:43+1:121m031552.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:1018:56+1:101m031559.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:1319:10+1:131m031571.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1319:25+1:141m031582.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4320:30+4210m031599.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4421:07+445m231632.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5421:42+5210m031659.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0222:18+1:032m031700.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#37/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+1:0722:46+1:082m131732.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+1:0923:16+1:092m031761.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#39/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:1223:54+1:172m031797.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#40/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2601:35+2420m041812.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#41/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2701:50+285m141817.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#42/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2702:50+275m041870.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#43/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+2310m341930.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#44/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+2404:45+265m041937.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#45/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+4005:33+421m041999.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#46/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+4906:03+511m042032.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#47/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+2207:23+262m042073.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#48/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+3308:15+3420m342104.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#49/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+4008:44+401m142134.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#50/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2410:00+285m142205.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#51%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1610:27+152m142231.036206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#52%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+19-042253.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site