Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 10:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 10:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14350/Σ Mughalsarai-guwahati ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 06 2013 (4:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1276 km  1 xfers
#1. 53614/Mughal Sarai - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1071 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
Mughal Sarai Junction/MGS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ

1 xfers. 19 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mughal Sarai - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53614
#1/==/MGS»Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)»  -04:00+18??10.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  04:18+3704:19+391m??117.05779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  04:28+3804:29+411m??126.05481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  04:38+4104:39+431m??134.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  04:51+4204:52+441m??145.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:00+4305:01+451m??154.06180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  05:14+4605:15+481m??168.06784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  05:23+4905:24+521m??177.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  05:31+5105:32+511m??183.04690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  05:39+4305:40+461m??188.04398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  05:48+4705:49+501m??194.025100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4906:09+521m??1102.064110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  06:16+5306:17+561m??1110.049112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  06:24+5506:25+551m??1115.025112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+4306:38+472m??1120.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:44+5006:45+541m??1126.034110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  06:55+5206:56+531m??1131.061104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:01+5407:02+1:041m??1136.021104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#19/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  07:28+5907:29+1:071m??1145.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  07:36+1:0607:37+1:071m??1150.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/JHN•Jakhim (3 PFs)•  07:45+5807:46+1:041m??1156.03393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  07:53+1:0307:54+1:031m??1160.047102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:03+5508:04+1:021m??1167.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  08:12+1:0208:13+1:051m??1177.046114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  08:22+1:0408:23+1:071m??1183.025113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  08:37+1:0408:38+1:081m??1189.043111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:49+1:161m??1196.05113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:369.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:25+41-??1205.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -13:00+42??1205.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#30%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:50+5813:52+582m??1264.08193mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  14:06+1:0214:07+1:031m??1283.07675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32%--%SHKSheikpura  14:27+2:0414:29+2:052m??1308.01653mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3826.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+3416:12+405m??1334.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#34|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:42+3916:43+421m??1357.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#35|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+4117:27+555m??1379.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#36|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1:0118:50+1:065m??1433.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#37|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1620:35+1:215m??1506.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#38|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:1321:42+1:132m??1561.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:1922:19+1:212m??1579.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+5523:35+5315m??1614.07631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#41%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:46+1:2900:48+1:292m??2704.07437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:3701:40+1:375m??2762.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:0603:50+1:0220m??2849.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#44!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:2106:20+1:245m??2975.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:3006:42+1:305m??2994.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  07:43+1:3607:45+1:362m??21072.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#47|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:1509:00+1:1610m??21100.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#48!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:50+1:1609:52+1:162m??21152.04749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#49!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  12:30+56-??21276.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site