Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cheapest & fastest

14352/Σ Jhansi hatia chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rahulchaturvedi200012  Apr 07 2013 (8:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
#1. 11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)/11106
#1%==%JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+6??10.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#2%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  21:38+4121:40+422m??155.073175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  22:28+4322:30+482m??1114.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  22:58+1:0423:00+1:062m??1147.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#5%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  23:18+1:0723:20+1:082m??1162.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+4801:30+1:1010m??2220.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+5:0201:50+5:065m??2220.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+6:2904:30+6:4510m??2414.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#9/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+6:2506:42+6:2825m??2535.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2611.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3027.0
#11%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+6:1709:50+6:4610m??2638.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#12!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:1010:32+6:102m??2679.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#13!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:0811:33+6:352m??2735.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:1112:08+6:142m??2769.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:1012:27+6:122m??2779.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:1513:01+6:152m??2812.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+6:1913:29+6:215m??2839.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:1614:15+6:162m??2880.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#19/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:41+5:4214:43+5:422m??2912.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+6:3216:15+6:202m??2977.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#21/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+6:2017:00+5:5720m??2992.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#22/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+6:1717:13+6:182m??2997.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:2118:10+6:212m??21050.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#24/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:1419:35+6:1310m??21110.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#25/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+6:22-??21117.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site