Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To go to Kodaikanal one has either to board vehicle (taxi, bus ) from Kodai Road or Madurai. Tourists from Gujarat can easily reach with shortest distance by train upto Dindigul

14354/Σ Adhmedabad Bangalore Dindigul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Apr 07 2013 (13:53)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2460 km  1 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1822 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+2??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+2807:10+282m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1108:29+162m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1310:00+1020m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+152m??1292.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+2111:08+222m??1311.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+2012:02+2410m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2413:28+232m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+1414:35+1510m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2615:28+282m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20+5318:30+5910m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1818:55+172m??1720.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1219:45+143m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+212m??1780.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:19+1421:20+161m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+235m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+235m??1947.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4103:00+4410m??21134.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3804:53+383m??21247.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+506:00+85m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+3207:20+332m??21392.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+402m??21420.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+442m??21461.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3609:50+4910m??21513.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4410:30+482m??21542.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2011:55+222m??21599.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+313:05+75m??21632.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+462m??21723.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#29/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:4216:25+1:415m??21822.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+121:15+1115m??21822.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1621:27+162m??21826.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#32|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2721:56+281m??21846.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#33|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+352m??21881.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#34|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4323:30+431m??21952.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4023:55+412m??21974.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2302:05+253m??32040.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2403:25+3510m??32100.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#38%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+3804:00+431m??32138.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m??32150.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2404:55+253m??32164.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#41%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2706:15+275m??32238.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+292m??32261.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+331m??32280.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+2707:25+285m??32301.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+3207:36+331m??32308.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+3507:46+381m??32318.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4608:07+492m??32344.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5108:30+521m??32371.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+5208:52+581m??32393.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#50%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+4809:30+491m??32415.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3410:00+343m??32429.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??32441.04934mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#53/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3410:25+341m??32452.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32459.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#55/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15-1-??32460.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site