Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To go to Kodaikanal one has either to board vehicle (taxi, bus ) from Kodai Road or Madurai. Tourists from Gujarat can easily reach with shortest distance by train upto Dindigul

14354/Σ Adhmedabad Bangalore Dindigul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Apr 07 2013 (13:53)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2460 km  1 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1822 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+907:10+102m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-708:29+22m??1182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+020m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+510:51+72m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+112m??1311.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1112:02+1410m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+513:28+112m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+610m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+192m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-1018:30+010m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+122m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+103m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1320:30+182m??1780.034 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+621:20+81m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+155m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+165m??1947.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+5103:00+5510m??21134.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3104:53+1:313m??21247.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1:0006:00+1:045m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+472m??21392.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4008:00+402m??21420.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+422m??21461.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:1809:50+1:2810m??21513.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:2410:30+1:302m??21542.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+282m??21599.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5813:05+1:025m??21632.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1:4114:20+1:432m??21723.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#29/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:3116:25+2:315m??21822.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-721:15+515m??21822.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+921:27+92m??21826.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#32|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+3021:56+301m??21846.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#33|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3922:25+392m??21881.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#34|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4723:30+471m??21952.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4423:55+442m??21974.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2702:05+293m??32040.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2803:25+3810m??32100.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#38%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4304:00+481m??32138.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4904:15+492m??32150.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3204:55+343m??32165.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#41%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+4006:15+405m??32239.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4506:35+442m??32261.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4806:50+481m??32280.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+4007:25+415m??32301.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4407:36+451m??32308.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4707:46+471m??32318.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5408:07+592m??32344.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0508:30+1:071m??32371.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0808:52+1:131m??32393.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#50%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5909:30+1:011m??32415.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4610:00+453m??32429.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??32441.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+4610:25+461m??32453.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32459.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#55/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+9-??32460.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site