Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To go to Kodaikanal one has either to board vehicle (taxi, bus ) from Kodai Road or Madurai. Tourists from Gujarat can easily reach with shortest distance by train upto Dindigul

14355/Σ Ahmedabad Bangalore SBC Dindigul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Apr 07 2013 (1:57PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 2348 km  1 xfers
#1. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 14h 55m
#2. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2230.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2324.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37122.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2487.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2561.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2625.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2887.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#12!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2997.036597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4398.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21095.066541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21121.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4067.0
#15|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21188.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??21246.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:29144.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??31390.055597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31550.052816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:20--??31710.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 14h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:000.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-221:15+615m??31710.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1221:27+122m??31714.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2321:56+231m??31734.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??31769.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#24|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4223:30+421m??31840.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+3923:55+392m??31862.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2202:05+263m??41928.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2903:25+3910m??41988.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#28%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4404:00+481m??42026.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+472m??42038.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2904:55+313m??42052.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#31%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2706:15+275m??42126.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+292m??42149.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#33/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+3206:50+321m??42168.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+2707:25+295m??42189.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+3307:36+331m??42196.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+3807:46+391m??42206.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4408:07+462m??42232.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5008:30+521m??42259.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+5208:52+561m??42281.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#40%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+4509:30+481m??42303.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3310:00+343m??42317.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??42329.04934mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#43/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3410:25+341m??42340.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??42347.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#45/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15-2-??42348.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site