Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain

14356/Σ Bangalore - Udaipur SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 08 2013 (14:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 3041 km  2 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1601 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+112m11160.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4001:45+337m02339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50297.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-107:50+315m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+182m12768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-312:55+55m021003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2315:30+2210m121211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1210m221601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 11m
506 intermediate stations02:35695.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2700:10+295m452296.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#10/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+4001:26+402m152376.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+2303:30+3020m652479.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#12/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+2904:14+292m152520.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#13/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  05:15+8-352559.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -07:30+2152559.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#15/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:21+1708:23+182m052598.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#16/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+609:35+810m052638.051492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-610:42+72m052694.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+112m052707.028498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)11:55-1012:30+835m052735.063496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04+1613:06+182m152771.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16+614:18+152m052822.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34+1714:36+162m152838.048472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18+1415:20+182m052871.048 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#24|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40+1515:42+142m052887.070 WRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51+1615:53+162m152898.037 WRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#26|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:50+210m152927.051 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#27%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  17:31+717:33+72m052962.077 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51+1117:53+202m152985.080 NWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+232m252998.040501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#30%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+919:04+92m153037.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#31!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  19:15+8-153041.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site