Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:33:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:33:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain

14356/Σ Bangalore - Udaipur SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 08 2013 (14:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 3037 km  2 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1600 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 479 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m11159.053458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:21179.0
#3|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T02:01-02:01-0m02338.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:34298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-07:50-15m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m021003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m121211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m221600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646 - Buffer: 11m
499 intermediate stations02:35695.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m452295.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#10/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m152375.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-03:30-20m652478.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#12/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m152519.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#13/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  05:15--352558.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -07:30-152558.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#15/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m052597.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#16/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-09:35-10m052637.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m052693.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m052707.028498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)11:55-12:30-35m052734.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04-13:06-2m152767.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#21|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m052819.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34-14:36-2m152834.048472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#23|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m052868.048491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#24|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m052884.070462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m152894.037441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#26|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m152923.051404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#27%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  17:31-17:33-2m052958.077459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51-17:53-2m152982.080494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m252995.040501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#30%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m153033.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#31!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  19:15--153037.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site