Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain

14359/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 08 2013 (14:56)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2145 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1653 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+722:05+72m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2300:06+241m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+145m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1201:35+132m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3003:10+292m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+292m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1504:09+161m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1804:40+191m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25-106:35+1110m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  06:59+1707:00+171m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+232m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2609:40+295m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+181m??2670.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-212:45+125m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+153m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1814:00+201m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2115:05+233m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-218:50+710m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+620:00+91m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+162m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2521:30+233m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+132m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+522:55+65m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+3100:52+312m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+3001:18+361m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+2502:11+261m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1802:55+1710m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+2303:46+242m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1905:02+2210m??31553.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2705:32+272m??31589.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+2705:49+272m??31608.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2207:05+3110m??31653.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#35%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+1??31653.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#36%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+409:32+82m??31659.07455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:23+2510:25+262m??31722.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+3010:45+312m??31744.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#39%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+242m??31758.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-212:18+13m??31787.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+1913:15+2110m??31840.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#42%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+2413:59+252m??31884.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+3514:51+382m??31939.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2316:02+262m??32005.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#45!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+1917:40+222m??32093.045445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#46!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+8-??32145.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site