Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain

14359/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 08 2013 (2:56PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2146 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1654 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2800:06+291m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+175m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1601:35+162m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3003:10+302m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+292m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1504:09+161m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1210m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  06:59+2007:00+211m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+232m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:40+285m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+2110:50+241m??2669.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+012:45+115m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+133m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1714:00+191m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2015:05+213m??2883.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-118:50+1010m??21029.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+520:00+111m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??21120.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2121:30+193m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+192m??21181.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+1022:55+115m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+700:52+92m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+701:18+121m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+402:11+61m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+202:55+710m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+803:46+102m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+805:02+1010m??31554.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1505:32+152m??31590.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1505:49+152m??31608.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+707:05+2310m??31654.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#35%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+2??31654.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#36%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+409:32+82m??31660.07457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+292m??31723.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+3310:45+332m??31745.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#39%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+252m??31759.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+112:18+33m??31788.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#41!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+2513:15+2910m??31841.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#42|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+3413:59+342m??31885.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#43!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+3914:51+392m??31940.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#44|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2916:02+332m??32006.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#45!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+2817:40+292m??32094.045445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#46!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+11-??32146.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site