Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS CHAIN TAKES U FROM ONE PILIGRIMAGE TO ANOTHER, FROM AMRITSAR TO NANDED.

14362/Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO ITARSI  Apr 08 2013 (15:49)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12030/Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1472 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 25 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express/12030
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+102m??142.064236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)17:54+417:57+43m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+818:15+72m??1100.062243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:50+518:55+55m??1135.084249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+419:58+42m??1221.052274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+020:32+12m??1249.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:33199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:05+1-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12486 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+923:45+630m??1448.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2201:36+243m??2589.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+2902:25+295m??2643.064172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+1804:21+195m??2761.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3105:55+3310m??2859.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+808:45+125m??21012.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+911:05+1310m??21150.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2212:45+275m??21242.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)15:20+2015:25+235m??21426.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:13166.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+242m??21592.063252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1719:15+3010m??21682.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  20:29+3720:30+381m??21761.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:09+4321:10+431m??21809.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#22|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)22:30+4122:40+5510m??21889.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#23!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:45+19-??21920.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site