Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS CHAIN TAKES U FROM ONE PILIGRIMAGE TO ANOTHER, FROM AMRITSAR TO NANDED.

14362/Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO ITARSI  Apr 08 2013 (3:49PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12030/Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1472 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 26 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express/12030
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+4??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??142.064237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)17:54+617:57+73m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+92m??1100.062243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:50+518:55+65m??1135.084249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+1119:58+102m??1221.052272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+420:32+52m??1249.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:33199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:05+14-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/12486 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+5323:45+5030m??1448.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:1801:36+1:193m??2589.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:2502:25+1:275m??2643.064173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+1:0804:21+1:105m??2761.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+1:1905:55+1:2310m??2859.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:45+1:015m??21012.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0711:05+1:0810m??21150.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+4211:17+422m??21157.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+5912:45+1:025m??21242.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1:2015:25+1:225m??21426.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:13166.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:38+1:1817:40+1:192m??21592.063252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:1319:15+1:2110m??21682.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  20:29+1:3620:30+1:411m??21761.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:09+1:2321:10+1:231m??21809.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#23|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)22:30+1:4122:40+1:3210m??21889.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#24!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:45+1:24-??21920.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site