Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA Warangal

14366/Σ Hyderabad- Chennai (via Warangal-BZA- Gudur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 08 2013 (23:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  36 halts  Distance: 1140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 18m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+800:50+152m??2132.027291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1301:15+162m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+3001:49+301m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1702:32+171m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+2203:17+231m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2904:25+3110m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+4004:53+411m??2381.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:24+5005:25+501m??2424.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:37+5305:38+531m??2439.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0606:10+1:072m??2488.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#12/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1506:30+1:151m??2516.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:54+1:1406:55+1:161m??2554.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:09+1:2107:10+1:231m??2571.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48+5807:50+1:032m??2605.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:59+1:2408:00+1:291m??2612.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+22-??2643.0-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:4511:02+2:452m??2643.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:5613:55+3:1225m??2781.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:1315:05+3:132m??2849.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:2416:00+3:242m??2910.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:1217:30+3:105m??2995.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3:1818:00+3:191m??21036.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3:1418:40+3:142m??21070.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:2119:35+3:222m??21126.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3819:45+1:382m??21133.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3:0420:00+3:042m??21135.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:11-??21140.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site