Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA Warangal

14366/Σ Hyderabad- Chennai (via Warangal-BZA- Gudur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 08 2013 (23:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 18m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+700:50+111m??2132.025290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+801:15+101m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2301:49+231m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1202:32+131m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+703:17+81m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+1610m??2350.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+222m??2381.085 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:23+2705:25+272m??2424.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+292m??2439.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+392m??2488.094 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#12/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+432m??2516.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??2554.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+462m??2571.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48+2707:50+272m??2605.05421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+292m??2612.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+8-??2643.0- SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1311:02+152m??2643.056 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1313:55+1625m??2781.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??2849.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??2910.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+235m??2995.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4718:00+471m??21036.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+382m??21070.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+402m??21126.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??21133.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+402m??21136.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+23-??21140.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.