Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA Warangal

14366/Σ Hyderabad- Chennai (via Warangal-BZA- Gudur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 08 2013 (11:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 18m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+400:50+101m??2132.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+601:15+81m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+1901:49+191m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1002:32+121m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+003:17+31m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1004:25+1110m??2350.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1904:54+221m??2381.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:25+3105:26+321m??2424.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:38+3405:39+351m??2439.0958mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:10+4506:12+472m??2488.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:32+5006:33+511m??2516.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:58+1:1206:59+1:171m??2554.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:10+5607:11+581m??2571.05316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:50+4407:52+1:042m??2605.05521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:00+5608:01+1:051m??2612.03827mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+10-??2643.0-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4211:02+1:432m??2643.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:4213:55+1:4225m??2781.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:4315:05+1:432m??2849.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:4816:00+1:482m??2910.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:3417:30+1:335m??2994.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+1:4818:00+1:481m??21035.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:4118:40+1:412m??21069.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:3819:35+1:392m??21126.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3719:45+2:372m??21132.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4920:00+1:512m??21135.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:33-??21139.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site