Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good ont for TNM region from CBE. safe and sufficient buffer

14368/Σ cbe tnm ONT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Apr 09 2013 (8:46PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 33m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 56881/Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+192m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1100:20+185m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2101:20+223m??2160.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1703:05+182m??2280.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56881
0 intermediate stations-4:-150.0
#7/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:55+1??2365.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  05:08+1005:10+102m??2375.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#9/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  05:29+605:30+61m??2387.059252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  05:39+1005:40+101m??2396.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1106:00+141m??2411.051173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:19+1306:20+141m??2427.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#13/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:29+2006:30+311m??2441.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+3106:40+311m??2449.019187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#15/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+95m??2458.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+121m??2474.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#17/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  07:58+608:00+62m??2492.05599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  08:19+708:20+71m??2509.06275mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  08:28+1108:30+102m??2518.01156mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#20/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15-15-??2526.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site