Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain takes you from one piligrimage to another, at a faster speed than ever.

14370/Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO ITARSI  Apr 09 2013 (10:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1472 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express/12485
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+41??10.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+3411:40+5110m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+5413:00+541m??1111.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+5113:50+521m??1159.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#5|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+3216:05+485m??1238.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+1:0317:05+1:032m??1328.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+2720:15+395m??1494.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5222:40+5510m??1677.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:25+1:045m??2769.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+4702:38+475m??2908.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5704:50+5910m??21061.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:4706:05+1:505m??21158.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05119.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1:1109:15+1:145m??21277.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+1:2310:10+1:263m??21330.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+1:0913:30+1:1130m??21472.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+2:5314:10+3:0015m??21472.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:37199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3:4616:52+3:475m??21671.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:24+3:4418:44+3:4320m??21785.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#19/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3:4519:40+3:425m??21842.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+3:3520:15+3:352m??21878.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05+3:35-??21920.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site