Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain

14372/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 10 2013 (00:34)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 3048 km  2 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 19653/Indore - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55-310.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m11101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m11160.028284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m11171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m21319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38-15:38-0m11374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45-16:00-15m21378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m11383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m11489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m21547.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m21580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m11613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m11641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m21670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40-22:45-5m41699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m21751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02-00:07-5m12792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  00:28-00:30-2m22820.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m22846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m22889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m32928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17-03:18-1m12938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40-03:43-3m12965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m12991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28-04:29-1m121015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m421078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m321157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m621265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m321340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m621478.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m821496.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30--221513.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50-221513.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m421543.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m121776.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19-23:21-2m121826.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32-00:34-2m231906.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m232053.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59-03:01-2m032086.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m532166.044496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Ajmer Express/19653 - Buffer: 21m
77 intermediate stations01:50507.0
#43|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m742673.049496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m042686.067495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m042706.063476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m042723.075477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#47|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m042743.063469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m042757.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m142773.043472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m042781.073466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#51|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:52-08:57-5m042807.051491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#52|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m042823.057462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m142833.065441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#54|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m042851.031423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#55|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m042862.020404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#56%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m042870.078409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#57%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m142884.065412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#58%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m042898.068416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  11:28-11:33-5m042916.079426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#60%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m142957.087434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#61%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  12:23-12:27-4m042983.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#62%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m043025.029426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#63%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50--243048.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site