Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain

14372/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 10 2013 (00:34)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2544 km  2 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 19653/Indore - Ajmer Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 25 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+9??10.080 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1810:30+205m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2511:25+255m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+271m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+412m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4415:38+440m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+3116:00+4015m??1378.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+442m??1383.038928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+522m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+302m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+322m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+362m??1614.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3221:30+442m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+402m??1671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4322:45+455m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5523:25+552m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+5200:07+505m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0100:30+1:012m??2821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:0000:50+1:002m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  01:43+3901:45+392m??2890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+235m??2929.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+2403:18+251m??2939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:43+363m??2965.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+521m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0404:29+1:111m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+5110m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0207:10+1:042m??21157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1909:30+205m??21265.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+4010:45+4210m??21341.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+4213:15+402m??21479.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33 TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+3613:40+362m??21496.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30+16-??21513.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+0??21513.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:28+319:30+42m??21543.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-122:45+25m??21776.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1123:21+112m??21826.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+600:34+152m??31906.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2002:37+202m??32053.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+2503:01+252m??32086.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1104:40+155m??32166.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Ajmer Express/19653 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#43|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??32166.017495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??32182.067495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??32202.063476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??32218.075477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#47|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??32238.063469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??32253.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??32269.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??32277.073466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:52-08:57-5m??32302.051490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#52|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m??32318.057461mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??32329.065441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#54|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m??32346.031423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#55|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??32358.020403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:237.0
#56%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??32365.078408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#57%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??32380.065414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#58%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??32394.068416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  11:28-11:33-5m??32412.079426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#60%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??32453.087434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#61%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  12:23-12:27-4m??32479.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#62%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??32521.029428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#63%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50--??32544.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.