Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:57:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:57:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convinient Buffer Tickets are easily avlbl when compared to mail and coro. Time taken is only slightly higher. . Pls not transfer can be at Pansukura Jn also but at KGP the halt is longer and enough time to move luggages.

14375/Σ Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Apr 11 2013 (21:34)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1660 km  1 xfers
#1. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+619:00+91m??1293.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1515m??1431.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2100:13+222m??2581.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-1004:30+120m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+805:30+75m??2843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30-108:32+62m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2411:00+2420m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3412:00+355m??21253.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#11/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+4313:02+432m??21325.07537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
36 intermediate stations02:58223.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:00+4316:10+4310m??21548.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12886 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+917:00+95m??21548.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+212m??21592.0657mSERPanskura, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1218:40+132m??21656.0146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#16/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  19:00+15-??21660.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site