Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain

14376/Σ Bangalore - Udaipur SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 11 2013 (22:54)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2119 km  2 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1553 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 260 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#3. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 306 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+0??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??15.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2800:06+291m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+235m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+192m??2211.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+352m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3403:30+332m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:09+211m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2904:40+311m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+706:35+1410m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2107:00+212m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+252m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2609:40+285m??2612.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-712:45+85m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+113m??2756.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+1014:00+103m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  15:02+1715:05+173m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1618:50+2710m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+2420:00+271m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+3420:50+362m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+4621:30+433m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+922:10+82m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+275m??21208.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1602:55+1810m??31424.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+1803:39+211m??31474.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+2505:02+2810m??31553.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:310.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:33+2209:00+1927m??31553.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+222m??31627.072122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35186.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+4213:00+4220m??31813.062496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)11:55-912:30+835m??41813.063496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#32|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04+1713:06+192m??41849.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#33|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16+614:18+142m??41900.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34+1614:36+152m??41916.048472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18+1415:20+182m??41949.048490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#36|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40+1415:42+132m??41965.070461mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51+1515:53+152m??41976.037441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#38|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-116:50+210m??42005.051403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#39%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  17:31+617:33+62m??42040.077 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51+1017:53+192m??42063.080494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#41%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+222m??42076.040501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#42%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+819:04+82m??42115.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#43!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  19:15+7-??42119.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site