Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain

14377/Σ Bangalore - Udaipur SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 11 2013 (22:58)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2117 km  2 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 4h 18m Distance: 260 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#3. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+102m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+112m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+4000:06+421m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+345m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3201:35+322m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+412m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+412m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2704:09+281m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+906:35+1810m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2407:00+251m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2308:25+242m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+275m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+171m??2669.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+412:45+175m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+2013:00+213m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRD•Karad (3 PFs)•  13:59+2614:00+281m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2715:05+273m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+218:50+1010m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+720:00+111m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+172m??21120.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2721:30+243m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+202m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+1422:55+165m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2500:52+252m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2101:18+271m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+1802:11+191m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1010m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+2103:46+222m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1505:02+1810m??31554.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express/19053 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:22+108:32+410m??31554.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:28147.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)11:00-211:01+31m??31701.063314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+413:00+810m??31814.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)11:55-212:30+835m??41814.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#36|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04+1513:06+162m??41847.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#37|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16+114:18+132m??41898.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#38|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34+1314:36+132m??41914.048472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#39|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18+615:20+112m??41948.048491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#40|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40+815:42+82m??41964.070462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51+1015:53+102m??41974.037441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#42|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-416:50+110m??42003.051404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#43%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  17:31+517:33+62m??42038.077459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51+917:53+142m??42061.080494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#45%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+162m??42075.040501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#46%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+419:04+52m??42113.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#47!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  19:15+3-??42117.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site