Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a weekly day time chain from telangana and marathwada to Mumbai

14378/Σ Telangana marathwada mumbai Wweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 12 2013 (04:50)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 1561 km  1 xfers
#1. 18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1319 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 242 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 71 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express/18503
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:05+1??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:33+409:35+52m??117.05046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:54+1009:55+91m??133.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:12+1710:13+171m??157.09222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:39+2110:40+211m??197.08724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:17+2611:19+262m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:13+3712:15+372m??1200.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:19+5613:20+571m??1290.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:00+2115:20+1020m??1350.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:31+5316:32+541m??1450.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:46108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:18+3818:20+422m??1558.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+5318:32+542m??1568.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+2122:00+1430m??1700.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  00:13+800:15+122m??2808.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+701:15+85m??2860.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:35+1003:40+155m??2971.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1004:30+245m??21001.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+2705:00+282m??21030.078411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:28+3806:30+402m??21144.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:30+3607:35+365m??21207.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  09:35-409:40+25m??21296.039589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+110:20+155m??21319.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express (PT)/15018 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:2612:45+1:265m??21319.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  13:03+1:2813:05+1:282m??21344.055595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:58+1:1314:00+1:142m??21392.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1314:10+1:132m??21398.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2345.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:33+3315:35+432m??21443.031590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#28/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  16:03+5216:05+522m??21457.065294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+5717:10+543m??21524.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:28+3217:30+322m??21545.02810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#31/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  18:05+42-??21561.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site