Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a weekly once chain from marathwada to guwahati.

14379/Σ Marathwada Guwahati weekly once ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 12 2013 (4:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 55m  53 halts  Distance: 3816 km  1 xfers
#1. 18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1319 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2497 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 462 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express/18503
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:05+1??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:33+509:35+52m??117.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+142m??133.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:12+2010:13+211m??157.09222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:39+2610:40+271m??197.08724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:17+3211:19+322m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+292m??1200.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:19+5513:20+561m??1290.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:00+1015:20+220m??1350.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:31+4416:32+451m??1450.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:46108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:18+3718:20+412m??1558.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+5018:32+502m??1568.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+1622:00+630m??1700.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  00:13+500:15+82m??2808.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+001:15+45m??2860.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:35-103:40+45m??2971.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-104:30+95m??21002.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1105:00+132m??21030.078411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:28+2706:30+272m??21144.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:30+2407:35+265m??21207.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  09:35-209:40+25m??21296.039589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-110:20+135m??21319.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3012:15+295m??21319.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3214:40+3710m??21503.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4715:25+472m??21558.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+15m??21627.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#27/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+172m??21734.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-120:10+510m??21810.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+482m??21877.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3323:30+3610m??22055.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+475m??32146.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3802:15+3810m??32244.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-505:59+72m??32414.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+105m??32495.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+1215m??32558.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??32616.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3610:23+412m??32652.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+5810:36+582m??32668.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+5811:17+592m??32720.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#40/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:4211:45+1:472m??32760.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:1212:55+1:1510m??32769.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2613:19+1:292m??32779.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:2613:38+1:262m??32791.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3513:48+1:352m??32800.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3614:04+1:362m??32815.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:3614:24+1:392m??32833.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#47/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:2315:05+1:205m??32858.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2515:16+1:262m??32867.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:2915:27+1:292m??32876.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#50/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:2715:55+1:262m??32891.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1816:12+1:167m??32893.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#52|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:1916:43+1:182m??32916.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#53|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:1717:27+1:1615m??32938.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2617:40+1:252m??32949.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+1:2318:04+1:222m??32967.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#56|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2318:50+1:2215m??32991.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#57!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3619:19+1:362m??33021.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#58|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:3820:35+1:3710m??33065.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#59|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:3721:42+1:372m??33119.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:2922:19+1:292m??33137.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:1223:35+1:1815m??33172.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#62%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5801:40+1:575m??43320.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#63%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:3203:50+1:2320m??43408.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#64!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4405:10+1:435m??43473.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:4306:20+1:455m??43533.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:4406:42+1:435m??43552.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#67|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:3008:50+1:3010m??43659.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#68|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1409:52+1:192m??43703.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#69|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0611:25+1:0110m??43768.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#70|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+382m??43809.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#71|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+33-??43816.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site