Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a weekly once chain from marathwada to guwahati.

14379/Σ Marathwada Guwahati weekly once ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 12 2013 (04:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 55m  53 halts  Distance: 3817 km  1 xfers
#1. 18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1321 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express/18503
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:33+409:35+52m??117.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:53+809:55+72m??133.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:12+1510:13+151m??157.09222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:39+1910:40+201m??197.08724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:17+2511:19+252m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+352m??1200.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:19+5313:20+541m??1290.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:00+1715:20+720m??1350.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:31+4816:32+491m??1450.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:46108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+362m??1558.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+4718:32+482m??1568.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+1122:00+830m??1700.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  00:13+600:15+112m??2808.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+601:15+65m??2860.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:35+703:40+125m??2971.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+704:30+215m??21001.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+2505:00+272m??21030.078411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+372m??21144.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:30+3207:35+355m??21207.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  09:35-409:40+35m??21296.043589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+110:20+135m??21321.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+205m??21321.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2714:40+3210m??21505.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4915:25+492m??21560.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-117:30+05m??21629.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#27/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+918:40+92m??21736.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-520:10+710m??21812.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4020:50+402m??21879.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2623:30+3010m??22057.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4000:45+405m??32148.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3402:15+3610m??32246.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-105:59+72m??32417.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+507:15+75m??32497.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-1109:10+115m??32560.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1009:58+102m??32618.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1710:23+172m??32654.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2410:36+242m??32670.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2611:17+262m??32722.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#40/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:45+1:132m??32762.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+4912:55+5210m??32771.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:0213:19+1:042m??32781.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:0813:38+1:082m??32793.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1213:48+1:152m??32802.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2314:04+1:232m??32817.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2514:24+1:252m??32835.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1515:05+1:125m??32861.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1415:16+1:142m??32869.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:1415:27+1:142m??32878.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#50/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:1315:55+1:132m??32893.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0616:12+1:037m??32895.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#52%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:0616:43+1:052m??32918.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#53%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:0517:27+1:0315m??32940.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1217:40+1:122m??32951.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:0918:04+1:092m??32969.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#56%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0718:50+1:0215m??32993.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:1519:19+1:152m??33023.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#58%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0720:35+1:1210m??33067.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#59%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:42+1:082m??33121.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:0222:19+1:062m??33139.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+4923:35+4715m??33174.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#62%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:1001:40+1:105m??43322.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#63%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+5603:50+5220m??43409.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#64!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:0805:10+1:045m??43474.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:1206:20+1:125m??43535.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:1906:42+1:185m??43553.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#67%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:1508:50+1:1510m??43660.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#68%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1909:52+1:222m??43704.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#69%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:1211:25+1:0710m??43769.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#70%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5812:35+1:022m??43810.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#71%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+37-??43817.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site