Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a weekly once chain from marathwada to guwahati.

14379/Σ Marathwada Guwahati weekly once ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 12 2013 (04:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 55m  53 halts  Distance: 3816 km  1 xfers
#1. 18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1319 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2497 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 462 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express/18503
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:05+2??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+112m??117.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:53+1909:55+192m??133.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:12+2410:13+241m??157.09222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+341m??197.08724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:17+3911:19+392m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:13+3612:15+372m??1200.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:19+1:0113:20+1:021m??1290.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:00+1915:20+1320m??1350.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:31+5116:32+511m??1450.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:46108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:18+5418:20+552m??1558.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0418:32+1:042m??1568.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+2322:00+1530m??1700.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  00:13+1200:15+192m??2808.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1601:15+175m??2860.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:35+1103:40+175m??2971.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1304:30+245m??21002.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+292m??21030.078411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+462m??21144.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:30+4207:35+455m??21207.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  09:35+809:40+125m??21296.039589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+195m??21319.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+4512:15+455m??21319.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4414:40+5210m??21503.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5815:25+582m??21558.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1617:30+165m??21627.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#27/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2818:40+282m??21734.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+920:10+2010m??21810.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0820:50+1:122m??21877.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0723:30+1:1110m??22055.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:1700:45+1:175m??32146.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0202:15+1:0310m??32244.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+4505:59+592m??32414.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:3307:15+1:335m??32495.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:3109:10+1:3315m??32558.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2:0209:58+2:042m??32616.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:3310:23+2:442m??32652.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2:5610:36+2:562m??32668.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3:0611:17+3:072m??32720.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#40/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+3:0411:45+3:132m??32760.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:4512:55+2:5010m??32769.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:5313:19+2:562m??32779.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+3:0413:38+3:042m??32791.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:1813:48+3:182m??32800.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:1014:04+3:112m??32815.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:1214:24+3:122m??32833.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:0215:05+3:005m??32858.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+3:0215:16+3:012m??32867.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3:0415:27+3:072m??32876.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#50/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4615:55+2:462m??32891.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3:0416:12+3:027m??32893.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#52|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+3:0516:43+3:052m??32916.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#53|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+3:1017:27+3:0915m??32938.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3:1717:40+3:172m??32949.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+3:1318:04+3:132m??32967.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#56|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+3:1718:50+3:1315m??32991.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#57!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+3:3119:19+3:312m??33021.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#58|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+3:3420:35+3:3210m??33065.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#59|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3:1521:42+3:152m??33119.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+3:1022:19+3:112m??33137.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+2:5123:35+2:5415m??33172.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#62%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+3:3901:40+3:395m??43320.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#63%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3:1603:50+3:0720m??43408.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#64!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+3:4005:10+3:395m??43473.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+3:4806:20+3:485m??43533.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+3:5406:42+3:545m??43552.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#67|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3:4708:50+3:4510m??43659.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#68|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+3:3109:52+3:362m??43703.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#69|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3:2711:25+3:2510m??43768.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#70|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3:1412:35+3:172m??43809.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#71|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+3:13-??43816.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site