Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a weekly once chain from marathwada to guwahati.

14379/Σ Marathwada Guwahati weekly once ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 12 2013 (04:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 55m  53 halts  Distance: 3817 km  1 xfers
#1. 18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1321 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express/18503
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:33+409:35+52m??117.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:53+809:55+72m??133.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:12+1510:13+151m??157.09222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:39+2410:40+241m??197.08724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:17+2811:19+272m??1150.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+442m??1200.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:19+1:0113:20+1:021m??1290.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:00+3315:20+2420m??1350.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:31+1:0116:32+1:011m??1450.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:46108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:18+4518:20+492m??1558.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+5818:32+592m??1568.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+1722:00+2130m??1700.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  00:13+1400:15+202m??2808.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1401:15+155m??2860.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:35+803:40+155m??2971.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1104:30+265m??21002.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+3205:00+342m??21030.078411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+452m??21144.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:30+4307:35+465m??21207.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  09:35+509:40+95m??21296.043589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+410:20+115m??21321.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2212:15+215m??21321.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3214:40+3710m??21505.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4615:25+462m??21560.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-217:30+05m??21629.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#27/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1118:40+112m??21736.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-220:10+410m??21812.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+452m??21879.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3823:30+4210m??22057.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0700:45+1:075m??32148.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0302:15+1:0410m??32246.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+2605:59+332m??32417.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+4007:15+405m??32497.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2709:10+3215m??32560.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+4509:58+462m??32618.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+5410:23+542m??32654.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0210:36+1:022m??32670.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:0411:17+1:052m??32722.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#40/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:4511:45+1:542m??32762.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:2712:55+1:3110m??32771.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:4513:19+1:472m??32781.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:5213:38+1:522m??32793.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:5513:48+1:572m??32802.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:0614:04+2:072m??32817.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:1114:24+2:112m??32835.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+1:5915:05+1:575m??32861.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+2:0015:16+2:002m??32869.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+2:1115:27+2:112m??32878.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#50/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:3515:55+1:372m??32893.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5916:12+1:567m??32895.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#52%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5816:43+1:582m??32918.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#53%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:5917:27+1:5815m??32940.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+2:0517:40+2:052m??32951.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+2:0318:04+2:032m??32969.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#56%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+2:0418:50+1:5915m??32993.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+2:1019:19+2:102m??33023.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#58%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:5820:35+1:5410m??33067.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#59%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:4921:42+1:492m??33121.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:4322:19+1:462m??33139.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:3223:35+1:3115m??33174.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#62%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5401:40+1:545m??43322.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#63%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:3203:50+1:2720m??43409.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#64!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4805:10+1:445m??43474.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:5106:20+1:555m??43535.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:5906:42+1:585m??43553.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#67%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:4608:50+1:4710m??43660.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#68%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:4909:52+1:522m??43704.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#69%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:3411:25+1:2910m??43769.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#70%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:2012:35+1:252m??43810.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#71%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+1:00-??43817.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site