Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:39:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:39:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a weekly once chain from marathwada to guwahati.

14379/Σ Marathwada Guwahati weekly once ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 12 2013 (04:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 3898 km  1 xfers
#1. 18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1319 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express/18503
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:05+2610.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:33+409:35+52m1117.05046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:54+1309:55+131m2133.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:12+1710:13+181m0157.09222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:39+2210:40+231m1197.08724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:17+3211:19+322m31150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:13+4012:15+412m11200.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:19+5813:20+591m31290.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:00+2815:20+1620m41350.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:31+1:0616:32+1:071m21450.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:46108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:18+5218:20+562m21558.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0518:32+1:062m31568.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+4022:00+2430m101700.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+182m02808.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1701:15+175m02860.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:35+2003:40+235m12971.041 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+265m021001.061 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+3205:00+342m121030.078411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+472m021144.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:30+4207:35+425m121207.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  09:35-109:40+55m121296.039589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+510:20+155m521319.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 13m
61 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m131402.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2314:40+3310m431586.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4315:25+432m231641.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-217:30+15m231710.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#27/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+142m231817.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-320:10+710m531893.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#29/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+362m131960.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3023:30+3710m532138.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5400:45+545m242229.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4002:15+4510m342327.046 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+92m242497.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+165m242578.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-1009:10+015m142641.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+509:58+52m242699.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1010:23+102m142735.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1510:36+152m042751.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:17+162m142803.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#40/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+5411:45+552m142843.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2412:55+3110m142852.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3513:19+372m142862.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+4213:38+422m242874.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+4413:48+452m042883.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+5014:04+512m142898.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+5014:24+502m042916.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+3815:05+355m042942.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+3715:16+362m142950.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3915:27+392m042959.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#50/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+5215:55+522m142974.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3516:12+347m342976.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#52%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+4016:43+402m042999.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#53%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+3517:27+3415m043021.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+4317:40+432m043032.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+4118:04+402m043050.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#56%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+3618:50+3415m043074.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+4719:19+472m143104.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#58%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+3620:35+4110m143148.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#59%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3821:42+372m243202.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+3222:19+322m243220.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1423:35+1915m043255.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#62%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+5001:40+505m053403.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#63%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3503:50+2920m053490.052 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#64!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+445m053556.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+5706:20+565m053616.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:0006:42+1:015m053635.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#67%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+4908:50+5610m053741.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#68%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+4509:52+552m053785.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#69%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4211:25+4010m053850.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#70%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3412:35+372m353891.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#71|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+9-453898.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site