Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:08:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:08:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain

14380/Σ BBS-NZM Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 12 2013 (10:02)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 3136 km  1 xfers
#1. 18473/Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1427 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 5
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)/18473
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0510.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  15:20+215:22+22m0116.05910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+115:55+25m4144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:20+316:25+45m1163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+165m2191.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  17:52+3417:54+342m11148.08161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#7/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0218:32+1:022m01197.03572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  18:53+5818:55+1:012m01209.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  20:15+1:0820:17+1:082m01294.072141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#10%--%SBPD•Sambalpur Road (3 PFs)•  21:15-21:17-2m01364.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)21:30+1:1921:50+1:2320m01366.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#12%==%SBPD•Sambalpur Road (3 PFs)•  21:53-21:53-0m01367.039162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1:0523:25+1:1920m01414.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  23:33+1:3123:35+1:312m01426.078209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:21+1:3300:26+1:325m02486.096218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#16/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  00:57+1:4600:59+1:452m02535.054237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1:4101:38+1:385m02566.033264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3752.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5203:30+1:0115m02618.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  04:08+1:1104:10+1:112m02665.064273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1:0305:20+1:0210m12729.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#21|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4706:20+485m02772.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+1:0006:46+595m02803.078314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#23/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)07:10-07:12-2m02834.056353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:2008:35+1:195m02907.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:28+1:0809:30+1:082m02975.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#26/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:55+1:1111:15+1:2620m021037.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1:3912:38+1:431m021142.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:02+1:4114:05+1:403m021228.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1:4516:00+1:465m321335.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2:0317:25+2:032m021421.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:5018:05+1:5410m321427.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)/12155 - Buffer: 14m
133 intermediate stations03:101014.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+821:20+95m232441.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#33/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:08+1222:10+172m132494.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  22:39+1822:41+202m132534.056417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1223:35+125m332580.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+3201:45+3410m342733.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5803:00+585m242830.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#38/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:25+1:1203:27+1:132m242869.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:47+1:1404:50+1:193m342948.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#40/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  08:00+1:36-443136.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site