Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

14381/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Apr 12 2013 (11:53AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 1537 km  1 xfers
#1. 51401/Pune - Manmad Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 52m Distance: 271 km
xfer @ KPG/Kopargaon  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 22129/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 25 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Manmad Passenger/51401
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+8??10.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  00:41+1400:42+201m??16.049554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  00:48+000:49+01m??111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  00:56+2100:57+331m??116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  01:09+3201:10+351m??129.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  01:22+3501:23+381m??141.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??148.028558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  01:44+3201:45+401m??154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  01:50-01:51-1m??159.038532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  01:59+3802:00+391m??164.020531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2802:50+4715m??175.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  03:03+5303:05+562m??186.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  03:18+5503:20+1:002m??196.037564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  03:43+5103:45+1:032m??1111.065594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0504:00+1:072m??1125.048622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  04:08+1:0804:10+1:092m??1131.046668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  04:23+1:1004:25+1:112m??1141.027692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  04:38+1:0604:40+1:082m??1147.030692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:05+5605:10+565m??1160.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  05:28+1:0705:30+1:142m??1175.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  05:43+1:1605:45+1:202m??1187.061547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:242m??1200.078514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??1205.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  06:13+1:2706:15+1:282m??1214.059512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??1220.08531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:467.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+552m??1227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/--/CIT•Chitali (1 PFs)•  07:23+5407:25+542m??1239.061529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+5507:35+572m??1247.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  07:43+5807:45+1:002m??1256.057498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??1263.017521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:22+3908:25+413m??1271.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Tulsi Express/22129 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+155m??1271.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2212:00+2510m??1455.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2812:45+282m??1510.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-514:20+55m??1579.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+162m??1686.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:51+1515:53+152m??1700.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1217:00+1510m??1762.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:15+3818:17+382m??1848.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3218:45+415m??1854.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1221:40+135m??1993.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:31+4422:33+442m??11055.059373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)00:05+5300:30+1:0425m??21146.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#44%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  01:28+1:2401:30+1:252m??21210.044213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#45%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  01:58+1:2702:00+1:302m??21231.060215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#46%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:3702:55+1:412m??21283.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#47%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:20+1:0904:28+1:158m??21337.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#48%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  04:51+1:2304:53+1:232m??21369.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#49%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  05:25+1:2205:27+1:252m??21406.024142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1831.0
#50%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4106:50+445m??21437.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#51/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+43-??21537.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site