Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch any MMTS at Hyderabad Kacheguda and of 15 min journey, you can reach to Secunderabad.

14386/Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vishakapatnam Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Apr 13 2013 (12:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1516 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048-Slip/Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip/18048-Slip
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20-08:30-10m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20-09:25-5m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??1108.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:10-22:10-300m??1457.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:27122.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37-00:39-2m??2579.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42-01:43-1m??2635.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2710.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#18!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??2764.042651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:00--??2816.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2816.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??2891.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+131m??2926.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+211m??2963.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#24%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1710:01+181m??21002.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+221m??21024.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2410:51+251m??21055.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+812:00+710m??21098.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#28%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+712:50+1810m??21134.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2813:30+3010m??21166.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+5114:00+521m??21207.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+5614:15+561m??21226.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+5614:50+561m??21273.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+5015:49+502m??21316.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+5116:30+521m??21366.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#35/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0016:56+1:001m??21402.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:11+1:001m??21419.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#37/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39-117:40+01m??21459.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#38/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19+118:20+21m??21483.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#39/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+2919:00+281m??21499.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#40/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40+16-??21516.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site