Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain between Bokaro-Mau-Gorakhpur.

14387/Σ Bokaro-Mau-Gorakhpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Apr 13 2013 (11:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1332 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 33m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 17m
#2. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 16:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Puri and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+46??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+5511:16+551m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+5211:55+5010m??144.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+5212:30+5110m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4013:05+1:0010m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0013:57+1:002m??1163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4714:42+472m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0415:31+1:035m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0416:06+1:032m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+5417:35+4525m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2118:52+212m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:1519:50+1:1310m??1520.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5122:20+522m??1623.053 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+4623:30+4310m??1676.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#15/==/CRP•Chandrapura Junction (3 PFs)•  23:55+5023:57+502m??1691.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+5300:30+5310m??2708.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+5700:49+555m??2726.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+5401:41+542m??2802.051 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+3703:15+415m??2878.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+4403:45+451m??2916.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+5004:09+511m??2947.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+5804:26+582m??2963.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:0104:41+1:021m??2981.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:1105:15+1:121m??21029.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+4706:47+5020m??21083.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:0407:14+1:052m??21096.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:0407:38+1:0410m??21101.068 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021 - Buffer: 4h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:420.0
#28/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+411:45+1725m??21101.053 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:1412:27+1:142m??21136.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#30!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+1:1413:25+1:145m??21194.05674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#31!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37+5214:40+1:023m??21262.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0815:00+1:102m??21283.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#33/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25+53-??21332.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site