Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain between Bokaro-Mau-Gorakhpur.

14387/Σ Bokaro-Mau-Gorakhpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Apr 13 2013 (11:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1332 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 33m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 17m
#2. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 16:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Puri and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+1:12??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+1:0311:16+1:031m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1:1511:55+1:1510m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:30+1:1410m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:2713:05+1:2410m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3013:57+1:332m??1163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:4214:42+1:422m??1206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:2715:31+1:275m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:4216:06+1:422m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:2317:35+1:1325m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+7:0018:52+7:002m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:3519:50+1:3210m??1520.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0922:20+1:102m??1623.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:0723:30+1:3010m??1675.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#15/==/CRP•Chandrapura Junction (3 PFs)•  23:55+1:3523:57+1:352m??1691.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)00:20+1:4600:30+1:4710m??2708.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:0800:49+1:345m??2726.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:5501:41+1:552m??2802.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:4003:15+1:165m??2878.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:1903:45+1:211m??2915.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:2304:09+1:241m??2946.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:4504:26+1:452m??2963.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:3904:41+1:401m??2981.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:4605:15+1:471m??21028.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:5106:47+1:3620m??21083.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:5507:14+1:582m??21095.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:5507:38+2:0010m??21101.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021 - Buffer: 4h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:420.0
#28/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+5011:45+1:0425m??21101.05382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#29!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2:3912:27+2:422m??21136.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#30!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+2:4913:25+2:495m??21194.05674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#31!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37+2:5114:40+2:583m??21262.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58+3:0315:00+3:062m??21283.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#33/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25+2:45-??21332.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site